athletics results

AthleticsDB website
What's New

athletics
history of athletics
records athletics


world athletics events
world athletics championships
world indoor athletics championships
world cup athletics


european athletics events
european athletics championships
european indoor athletics championships


Other athletics events
olympics athletics


 



 

XIV World Championship, Moscow 2013


Men

          
100 m200 m
1Usain BoltJAM9.771Usain BoltJAM19.66
2Justin GatlinUSA9.852Warren WeirJAM19.79
3Nesta CarterJAM9.953Curtis MitchellUSA20.04
4Kemar Bailey-ColeJAM9.984Nickel AshmeadeJAM20.05
5Nickel AshmeadeJAM9.985Adam GemiliGBR20.08
6Mike RodgersUSA10.046Anaso JobodwanaRSA20.14
7Christophe LemaitreFRA10.067Churandy MartinaNED20.35
8James DasaoluGBR10.218Jaysuma Saidy NdureNOR20.37
          
400 m800 m
1LaShawn MerrittUSA43.741Mohammed AmanETH1:43.31
2Tony McQuayUSA44.402Nick SymmondsUSA1:43.55
3Luguelin SantosDOM44.523Ayanleh SouleimanDJI1:43.76
4Jonathan BorleeBEL44.544Marcin LewandowskiPOL1:44.08
5Pavel MaslakCZE44.915Andrew OsagieGBR1:44.36
6Yousef Ahmed MasrahiKSA44.976Duane SolomonUSA1:44.42
7Kirani JamesGRN44.997Pierre-Ambroise BosseFRA1:44.79
8Anderson HenriquesBRA45.038Abdulaziz Ladan MohammedKSA1:46.57
          
1500 m5000 m
1Asbel KipropKEN3:36.281Mohamed FarahGBR13:26.98
2Matthew CentrowitzUSA3:36.782Hagos GebrhiwetETH13:27.26
3Johan CronjeRSA3:36.833Isiah Kiplangat KoechKEN13:27.26
4Nixon Kiplimo ChepsebaKEN3:36.874Thomas Pkemei LongosiwaKEN13:27.67
5Homiyu TesfayeGER3:37.035Edwin Cheruiyot SoiKEN13:29.01
6Silas KiplagatKEN3:37.116Bernard LagatUSA13:29.24
7Mekonnen GebremedhinETH3:37.217Muktar EdrisETH13:29.56
8Henrik IngebrigtsenNOR3:37.528Galen RuppUSA13:29.87
          
10000 mMarathon
1Mohamed FarahGBR27:21.711Stephen KiprotichUGA2:09:51
2Ibrahim JeilanETH27:22.232Lelisa DesisaETH2:10:12
3Paul Kipngetich TanuiKEN27:22.613Tadese TolaETH2:10:23
4Galen RuppUSA27:24.394Tsegay KebedeETH2:10:47
5Abera KumaETH27:25.275Kentaro NakamotoJPN2:10:50
6Bedan Karoki MuchiriKEN27:27.176Solonei da SilvaBRA2:11:40
7Kenneth Kiprop KipkemoiKEN27:28.507Paulo Roberto PaulaBRA2:11:40
8Nguse AmlosomERI27:29.218Yemane TsegayETH2:11:43
          
110 m Hurdles400 m Hurdles
1David OliverUSA13.001Jehue GordonTRI47.69
2Ryan WilsonUSA13.132Michael TinsleyUSA47.70
3Sergey ShubenkovRUS13.243Emir BekricSRB48.05
4Jason RichardsonUSA13.274Omar CisnerosCUB48.12
5William SharmanGBR13.305Felix SanchezDOM48.22
6Aries MerrittUSA13.316Javier CulsonPUR48.38
7Thomas Martinot-LagardeFRA13.427Mamadou Kasse HanneSEN48.68
8Andrew RileyJAM13.518Kerron ClementUSA49.08
          
3000 m Steeplechase20 km Road Walk
1Ezekiel KemboiKEN8:06.011Aleksandr IvanovRUS1:20:58
2Conseslus KiprutoKEN8:06.372Ding ChenCHN1:21:09
3Mahiedine Mekhissi-BenabbadFRA8:07.863Miguel Angel LopezESP1:21:21
4Paul Kipsiele KoechKEN8:08.624Joao VieiraPOR1:22:05
5Evan JagerUSA8:08.675Denis StrelkovRUS1:22:06
6Matthew HughesCAN8:11.646Takumi SaitoJPN1:22:09
7Abel Kiprop MutaiKEN8:17.047Ruslan DmytrenkoUKR1:22:14
8Yoann KowalFRA8:17.418Inaki GomezCAN1:22:21
          
50 km Road Walk4 x 100 m
1Robert HeffernanIRL3:37:561JamaicaJAM37.36
2Mikhail RyzhovRUS3:38:582United StatesUSA37.66
3Jared TallentAUS3:40:033Great Britain & N.I.GBR37.80
4Ihor HlavanUKR3:40:394CanadaCAN37.92
5Matej TothSVK3:41:075GermanyGER38.04
6Grzegorz SudolPOL3:41:206NetherlandsNED38.37
7Ivan NoskovRUS3:41:367JapanJPN38.39
8Lukasz NowakPOL3:43:388Trinidad and TobagoTRI38.57
          
4 x 400 mHigh Jump
1United StatesUSA2:58.711Bohdan BondarenkoUKR2.41CR
2JamaicaJAM2:59.882Mutaz Essa BarshimQAT2.38
3RussiaRUS2:59.903Derek DrouinCAN2.38
4Great Britain & N.I.GBR3:00.884Ivan UkhovRUS2.35
5BelgiumBEL3:01.025Erik KynardUSA2.32
6Trinidad and TobagoTRI3:01.746Donald ThomasBAH2.32
7BrazilBRA3:02.197Aleksandr ShustovRUS2.32
8AustraliaAUS3:02.268Robert GrabarzGBR2.29
          
Pole VaultLong Jump
1Raphael HolzdeppeGER5.891Aleksandr MenkovRUS8.56
2Renaud LavillenieFRA5.892Ignisious GaisahNED8.29
3Bjorn OttoGER5.823Luis RiveraMEX8.27
4Brad WalkerUSA5.824Eusebio CaceresESP8.26
5Malte MohrGER5.825Mauro Vinicius da SilvaBRA8.24
6Seito YamamotoJPN5.756Christian ReifGER8.22
7Jan KudlickaCZE5.757Godfrey Khotso MokoenaRSA8.10
8Sergey KucheryanuRUS5.658Damar ForbesJAM8.02
          
Triple JumpShot Put
1Teddy TamghoFRA18.041David StorlGER21.73
2Pedro Pablo PichardoCUB17.682Ryan WhitingUSA21.57
3Will ClayeUSA17.523Dylan ArmstrongCAN21.34
4Christian TaylorUSA17.204Reese HoffaUSA21.12
5Aleksey FedorovRUS16.905Ladislav PrasilCZE20.98
6Marian OpreaROU16.826Tomasz MajewskiPOL20.98
7Gaetan Saku Bafuanga BayaFRA16.797German LauroARG20.40
8Fabrizio SchembriITA16.748Georgi IvanovBUL20.39
          
Discus ThrowHammer Throw
1Robert HartingGER69.111Pawel FajdekPOL81.97
2Piotr MalachowskiPOL68.362Krisztian ParsHUN80.30
3Gerd KanterEST65.193Lukas MelichCZE79.36
4Martin WierigGER65.024Primoz KozmusSLO79.22
5Victor HoganRSA64.355Dilshod NazarovTJK78.31
6Robert UrbanekPOL64.326Koji MurofushiJPN78.03
7Vikas GowdaIND64.037Nicola VizzoniITA77.61
8Victor ButenkoRUS63.388Marcel LomnickySVK77.57
          
Javelin ThrowDecathlon
1Vtezslav VeselyCZE87.171Ashton EatonUSA8809
2Tero PitkamakiFIN87.072Michael SchraderGER8670
3Dmitri TarabinRUS86.233Damian WarnerCAN8512
4Julius YegoKEN85.404Kevin MayerFRA8446
5Roman AvramenkoUKR82.055Eelco SintnicolaasNED8391
6Antti RuuskanenFIN81.446Carlos ChininBRA8388
7Andreas ThorkildsenNOR81.067Rico FreimuthGER8382
8Ihab Abdelrahman El SayedEGY80.948Ilya ShkurenevRUS8370


Women

          
100 m200 m
1Shelly-Ann Fraser-PryceJAM10.711Shelly-Ann Fraser-PryceJAM22.17
2Murielle AhoureCIV10.932Murielle AhoureCIV22.32
3Carmelita JeterUSA10.943Blessing OkagbareNGR22.32
4English GardnerUSA10.974Shaunae MillerBAH22.74
5Kerron StewartJAM10.975Jeneba TarmohUSA22.78
6Blessing OkagbareNGR11.046ChaRonda WilliamsUSA22.81
7Alexandria AndersonUSA11.107Mariya RyemyenUKR22.84
8Octavious FreemanUSA11.16Allyson FelixUSADNF
          
400 m800 m
1Christine OhuruoguGBR49.411Eunice Jepkoech SumKEN1:57.38
2Amantle MontshoBOT49.412Mariya SavinovaRUS1:57.80
3Antonina KrivoshapkaRUS49.783Brenda MartinezUSA1:57.91
4Stephanie McPhersonJAM49.994Alysia Johnson MontanoUSA1:57.95
5Natasha HastingsUSA50.305Ekaterina PoistogovaRUS1:58.05
6Francena McCororyUSA50.686Ajee WilsonUSA1:58.21
7Kseniya RyzhovaRUS50.987Nataliia LupuUKR1:59.79
8Novlene Williams-MillsJAM51.498Lenka MasnaCZE2:00.59
          
1500 m5000 m
1Abeba AregawiSWE4:02.671Meseret DefarETH14:50.19
2Jennifer SimpsonUSA4:02.992Mercy CheronoKEN14:51.22
3Hellen Onsando ObiriKEN4:03.863Almaz AyanaETH14:51.33
4Hannah EnglandGBR4:04.984Viola Jelagat KibiwotKEN15:01.67
5Faith Chepngetich KipyegonKEN4:05.085Buze DiribaETH15:05.38
6Ekaterina SharminaRUS4:05.496Molly HuddleUSA15:05.73
7Zoe BuckmanAUS4:05.777Shannon RowburyUSA15:06.10
8Genzebe DibabaETH4:05.998Susan KuijkenNED15:14.70
          
10000 mMarathon
1Tirunesh DibabaETH30:43.351Edna Ngeringwony KiplagatKEN2:25:44
2Gladys CheronoKEN30:45.172Valeria StraneoITA2:25:58
3Belaynesh OljiraETH30:46.983Kayoko FukushiJPN2:27:45
4Emily ChebetKEN30:47.024Ryoko KizakiJPN2:31:28
5Hitomi NiiyaJPN30:56.705Alessandra AguilarESP2:32:38
6Shitaye EsheteBRN31:13.796Emma QuagliaITA2:34:16
7Selly Chepyego KaptichKEN31:22.117Madai PerezMEX2:34:23
8Shalane FlanaganUSA31:34.838Hye-Gyong KimPRK2:35:49
          
100 m Hurdles400 m Hurdles
1Brianna RollinsUSA12.441Zuzana HejnovaCZE52.83
2Sally PearsonAUS12.502Dalilah MuhammadUSA54.09
3Tiffany PorterGBR12.553Lashinda DemusUSA54.27
4Dawn HarperUSA12.594Anna TitimetsUKR54.72
5Queen HarrisonUSA12.735Eilidh ChildGBR54.86
6Angela WhyteCAN12.786Anna YaroshchukUKR55.01
7Cindy BillaudFRA12.847Perri Shakes-DraytonGBR56.25
8Yuliya KondakovaRUS12.868Nickiesha WilsonJAM57.34
          
3000 m Steeplechase20 km Road Walk
1Milcah Chemos CheywaKEN9:11.651Elena LashmanovaRUS1:27:08
2Lidya ChepkuruiKEN9:12.552Anisya KirdyapkinaRUS1:27:11
3Sofia AssefaETH9:12.843Hong LiuCHN1:28:10
4Hiwot AyalewETH9:15.254Huanhuan SunCHN1:28:32
5Etenesh DiroETH9:16.975Elisa RigaudoITA1:28:41
6Hyvin Kiyeng JepkemoiKEN9:22.056Beatriz PascualESP1:29:00
7Valentyna ZhudinaUKR9:33.737Anezka DrahotovaCZE1:29:05
8Antje Moldner-SchmidtGER9:34.068Ana CabecinhaPOR1:29:17
          
4 x 100 m4 x 400 m
1JamaicaJAM41.29CR1RussiaRUS3:20.19
2FranceFRA42.732United StatesUSA3:20.41
3United StatesUSA42.753Great Britain & N.I.GBR3:22.61
4Great Britain & N.I.GBR42.874FranceFRA3:24.21
5GermanyGER42.905UkraineUKR3:27.38
6RussiaRUS42.936NigeriaNGR3:27.57
7CanadaCAN43.287RomaniaROU3:28.40
BrazilBRADNFItalyITADQ
          
High JumpPole Vault
1Svetlana ShkolinaRUS2.031Elena IsinbaevaRUS4.89
2Brigetta BarrettUSA2.002Jennifer SuhrUSA4.82
3Anna ChicherovaRUS1.973Yarisley SilvaCUB4.82
3Ruth BeitiaESP1.974Silke SpiegelburgGER4.75
5Emma Green TregaroSWE1.975Anastasia SavchenkoRUS4.65
6Justyna KasprzyckaPOL1.975Fabiana MurerBRA4.65
7Alessia TrostITA1.937Angelina Zhuk-KrasnovaRUS4.65
7Kamila StepaniukPOL1.938Lisa RyzihGER4.55
          
Long JumpTriple Jump
1Brittney ReeseUSA7.011Caterine IbarguenCOL14.85
2Blessing OkagbareNGR6.992Ekaterina KonevaRUS14.81
3Ivana SpanovicSRB6.823Olha SaladuhaUKR14.65
4Volha SudaravaBLR6.824Kimberly WilliamsJAM14.62
5Olga KucherenkoRUS6.815Mabel GayCUB14.45
6Shara ProctorGBR6.796Hanna Knyazyeva-MinenkoISR14.33
7Darya KlishinaRUS6.767Anna PyatykhRUS14.29
8Tori PolkUSA6.738Irina GumenyukRUS14.15
          
Shot PutDiscus Throw
1Valerie AdamsNZL20.881Sandra PerkovicCRO67.99
2Christina SchwanitzGER20.412Melina Robert-MichonFRA66.28
3Lijiao GongCHN19.953Yarelys BarriosCUB64.96
4Michelle CarterUSA19.944Nadine MullerGER64.47
5Evgeniia KolodkoRUS19.815Gia Lewis-SmallwoodUSA64.23
6Ling LiCHN18.396Jian TanCHN63.34
7Irina TarasovaRUS18.377Zaneta GlancPOL62.90
8Tia BrooksUSA18.098Denia CaballeroCUB62.80
          
Hammer ThrowJavelin Throw
1Tatyana LysenkoRUS78.80CR1Christina ObergfollGER69.05
2Anita WlodarczykPOL78.462Kimberley MickleAUS66.60
3Wenxiu ZhangCHN75.583Maria AbakumovaRUS65.09
4Zheng WangCHN74.904Linda StahlGER64.78
5Anna BulgakovaRUS74.625Kathryn MitchellAUS63.77
6Yipsi MorenoCUB74.166Sunette ViljoenRSA63.58
7Oksana KondratevaRUS72.767Viktoriya SudarushkinaRUS62.21
8Eva OrbanHUN72.708Lingwei LiCHN61.30
          
Heptathlon
1Ganna MelnichenkoUKR6586     
2Brianne Theisen EatonCAN6530     
3Dafne SchippersNED6477     
4Claudia RathGER6462     
5Katarina Johnson-ThompsonGBR6449     
6Sharon DayUSA6407     
7Eliska KlucinovaCZE6332     
8Antoinette Nana Djimou IdaFRA6326     

 

Return from 14th world athletics championships to world athletics championships main page

 

Return from 14th world athletics championships, to athletics results home page

   

 

Privacy Policy