athletics results

AthleticsDB website
What's New

athletics
history of athletics
records athletics


world athletics events
world athletics championships
world indoor athletics championships
world cup athletics


european athletics events
european athletics championships
european indoor athletics championships


Other athletics events
olympics athletics


 



 

XV World Championship, Beijing 2015


Men

          
100 m200 m
1Usain BoltJAM9.791Usain BoltJAM19.55
2Justin GatlinUSA9.802Justin GatlinUSA19.74
3Andre De GrasseCAN9.923Anaso JobodwanaRSA19.87
3Trayvon BromellUSA9.924Alonso EdwardPAN19.87
5Mike RodgersUSA9.945Zharnel HughesGBR20.02
6Tyson GayUSA10.006Ramil GuliyevTUR20.11
7Asafa PowellJAM10.007Femi OgunodeQAT20.27
8Jimmy VicautFRA10.008Nickel AshmeadeJAM20.33
          
400 m800 m
1Wayde van NiekerkRSA43.481David Lekuta RudishaKEN1:45.84
2LaShawn MerrittUSA43.652Adam KszczotPOL1:46.08
3Kirani JamesGRN43.783Amel TukaBIH1:46.30
4Luguelin SantosDOM44.114Ferguson Cheruiyot RotichKEN1:46.35
5Isaac MakwalaBOT44.635Pierre-Ambroise BosseFRA1:46.63
6Rabah YousifGBR44.686Musaeb Abdulrahman BallaQAT1:47.01
7Machel CedenioTTO45.067Nader BelhanbelMAR1:47.09
8Yousef Ahmed MasrahiKSA45.158Alfred KipketerKEN1:47.66
          
1500 m5000 m
1Asbel KipropKEN3:34.401Mohamed FarahGBR13:50.38
2Elijah Motonei ManangoiKEN3:34.632Caleb Mwangangi NdikuKEN13:51.75
3Abdalaati IguiderMAR3:34.673Hagos GebrhiwetETH13:51.86
4Taoufik MakhloufiALG3:34.764Yomif KejelchaETH13:52.43
5Silas KiplagatKEN3:34.815Galen RuppUSA13:53.90
6Nicholas WillisNZL3:35.466Ben TrueUSA13:54.07
7Timothy CheruiyotKEN3:36.057Ryan HillUSA13:55.10
8Matthew CentrowitzUSA3:36.138Isiah Kiplangat KoechKEN13:55.98
          
10000 mMarathon
1Mohamed FarahGBR27:01.131Ghirmay GhebreslassieERI2:12:28
2Geoffrey Kipsang KamwororKEN27:01.762Yemane TsegayETH2:13:08
3Paul Kipngetich TanuiKEN27:02.833Munyo Solomon MutaiUGA2:13:30
4Bedan Karoki MuchiriKEN27:04.774Ruggero PertileITA2:14:23
5Galen RuppUSA27:08.915Shumi DechasaBRN2:14:36
6Abrar OsmanERI27:43.216Stephen KiprotichUGA2:14:43
7Ali KayaTUR27:43.697Lelisa DesisaETH2:14:54
8Timothy ToroitichUGA27:44.908Daniele MeucciITA2:14:54
          
110 m Hurdles400 m Hurdles
1Sergey ShubenkovRUS12.981Nicholas BettKEN47.79
2Hansle ParchmentJAM13.032Denis KudryavtsevRUS48.05
3Aries MerrittUSA13.043Jeffery GibsonBAH48.17
4Pascal Martinot-LagardeFRA13.174Kerron ClementUSA48.18
5Dimitri BascouFRA13.175Boniface Mucheru TumutiKEN48.33
6Omar McLeodJAM13.186Yasmani CopelloTUR48.96
7David OliverUSA13.337Patryk DobekPOL49.14
8Garfield DarienFRA13.348Michael TinsleyUSA50.02
          
3000 m Steeplechase20 km Road Walk
1Ezekiel KemboiKEN8:11.281Miguel Angel LopezESP1:19:14
2Conseslus KiprutoKEN8:12.382Zhen WangCHN1:19:29
3Brimin Kiprop KiprutoKEN8:12.543Benjamin ThorneCAN1:19:57
4Jairus Kipchoge BirechKEN8:12.624Igor GlavanUKR1:20:29
5Daniel HulingUSA8:14.395Zelin CaiCHN1:20:42
6Evan JagerUSA8:15.476Caio BonfimBRA1:20:44
7Brahim TalebMAR8:17.737Eider ArevaloCOL1:21:13
8Matthew HughesCAN8:18.638Dane Bird-SmithAUS1:21:37
          
50 km Road Walk4 x 100 m
1Matej TothSVK3:40:321JamaicaJAM37.36
2Jared TallentAUS3:42:172PR of ChinaCHN38.01
3Takayuki TaniiJPN3:42:553CanadaCAN38.13
4Hirooki AraiJPN3:43:444GermanyGER38.15
5Robert HeffernanIRL3:44:175FranceFRA38.23
6Lin ZhangCHN3:44:396Antigua & BarbudaANT38.61
7Wei YuCHN3:45:21Great Britain & N.I.GBRDNF
8Andres ChochoECU3:46:00United StatesUSADQ
          
4 x 400 mHigh Jump
1United StatesUSA2:57.821Derek DrouinCAN2.34
2Trinidad and TobagoTTO2:58.202Bohdan BondarenkoUKR2.33
3Great Britain & N.I.GBR2:58.512Guowei ZhangCHN2.33
4JamaicaJAM2:58.514Mutaz Essa BarshimQAT2.33
5BelgiumBEL3:00.245Daniil TsyplakovRUS2.29
6FranceFRA3:00.656Donald ThomasBAH2.29
7CubaCUB3:03.057Jaroslav BabaCZE2.29
8RussiaRUS3:03.058Erik KynardUSA2.25
          
Pole VaultLong Jump
1Shawnacy BarberCAN5.901Greg RutherfordGBR8.41
2Raphael Marcel HolzdeppeGER5.902Fabrice LapierreAUS8.24
3Piotr LisekPOL5.803Jianan WangCHN8.18
3Renaud LavillenieFRA5.804Xinglong GaoCHN8.14
3Pawel WojciechowskiPOL5.805Jinzhe LiCHN8.10
6Kevin MenaldoFRA5.806Aleksandr MenkovRUS8.02
7Michal BalnerCZE5.657Kafetien GomisFRA8.02
7Tobias ScherbarthGER5.658Sergey PolyanskiyRUS7.97
          
Triple JumpShot Put
1Christian TaylorUSA18.211Joe KovacsUSA21.93
2Pedro P. PichardoCUB17.732David StorlGER21.74
3Nelson EvoraPOR17.523O'Dayne RichardsJAM21.69
4Omar CraddockUSA17.374Tomas WalshNZL21.58
5Lyukman AdamsRUS17.285Reese HoffaUSA21.00
6Marian OpreaROU17.066Tomasz MajewskiPOL20.82
7Dmitriy SorokinRUS16.997Asmir KolasinacSRB20.71
8Tosin OkeNGR16.818Jacko GillNZL20.11
          
Discus ThrowHammer Throw
1Piotr MalachowskiPOL67.401Pawel FajdekPOL80.88
2Philip MilanovBEL66.902Dilshod NazarovTJK78.55
3Robert UrbanekPOL65.183Wojciech NowickiPOL78.55
4Gerd KanterEST64.824Krisztian ParsHUN77.32
5Daniel StahlSWE64.735Sergej LitvinovRUS77.24
6Apostolos ParellisCYP64.556David SoderbergFIN76.92
7Fedrick DacresJAM64.227Mostafa ElgamelEGY76.81
8Christoph HartingGER63.948Marcel LomnickySVK75.79
          
Javelin ThrowDecathlon
1Julius YegoKEN92.721Ashton EatonUSA9045WR
2Ihab Abdelrahman El SayedEGY88.992Damian WarnerCAN8695
3Tero PitkamakiFIN87.643Rico FreimuthGER8561
4Thomas RohlerGER87.414Ilya ShkurenevRUS8538
5Antti RuuskanenFIN87.125Larbi BourradaALG8461
6Andreas HofmannGER86.016Kai KazmirekGER8448
7Johannes VetterGER83.797Michael SchraderGER8418
8Vitezslav VeselyCZE83.138Kurt FelixGRN8302


Women

          
100 m200 m
1Shelly-Ann Fraser-PryceJAM10.761Dafne SchippersNED21.63CR
2Dafne SchippersNED10.812Elaine ThompsonJAM21.66
3Tori BowieUSA10.863Veronica Campbell-BrownJAM21.97
4Veronica Campbell-BrownJAM10.914Candyce McGroneUSA22.01
5Michelle-Lee AhyeTTO10.985Dina Asher-SmithGBR22.07
6Kelly-Ann BaptisteTTO11.016Jeneba TarmohUSA22.31
7Natasha MorrisonJAM11.027Ivet Lalova-CollioBUL22.41
8Blessing OkagbareNGR11.028Sherone SimpsonJAM22.50
          
400 m800 m
1Allyson FelixUSA49.261Marina ArzamasovaBLR1:58.03
2Shaunae MillerBAH49.672Melissa BishopCAN1:58.12
3Shericka JacksonJAM49.993Eunice Jepkoech SumKEN1:58.18
4Christine DayJAM50.144Rababe ArafiMAR1:58.90
5Stephenie Ann McPhersonJAM50.425Shelayna Oskan-ClarkeGBR1:58.99
6Novlene Williams-MillsJAM50.476Nataliia LupuUKR1:58.99
7Phyllis FrancisUSA50.517Joanna JozwikPOL1:59.09
8Christine OhuruoguGBR50.638Renelle LamoteFRA1:59.70
          
1500 m5000 m
1Genzebe DibabaETH4:08.091Almaz AyanaETH14:26.83CR
2Faith Chepngetich KipyegonKEN4:08.962Senbere TeferiETH14:44.07
3Sifan HassanNED4:09.343Genzebe DibabaETH14:44.14
4Dawit SeyaumETH4:10.264Viola Jelagat KibiwotKEN14:46.16
5Laura MuirGBR4:11.485Mercy CheronoKEN15:01.36
6Abeba AregawiSWE4:12.166Janet KisaKEN15:02.68
7Shannon RowburyUSA4:12.397Irene Chepet CheptaiKEN15:03.41
8Angelika CichockaPOL4:13.228Susan KuijkenNED15:08.00
          
10000 mMarathon
1Vivian Jepkemoi CheruiyotKEN31:41.311Mare DibabaETH2:27:35
2Gelete BurkaETH31:41.772Helah KipropKEN2:27:36
3Emily InfeldUSA31:43.493Eunice Jepkirui KirwaBRN2:27:39
4Molly HuddleUSA31:43.584Jemima Jelagat SumgongKEN2:27:42
5Sally Jepkosgei KipyegoKEN31:44.425Edna Ngeringwony KiplagatKEN2:28:18
6Shalane FlanaganUSA31:46.236Tigist TufaETH2:29:12
7Alemitu HeroyeETH31:49.737Mai ItoJPN2:29:48
8Betsy SainaKEN31:51.358Tirfi TsegayeETH2:30:54
          
100 m Hurdles400 m Hurdles
1Danielle WilliamsJAM12.571Zuzana HejnovaCZE53.50
2Cindy RolederGER12.592Shamier LittleUSA53.94
3Alina TalayBLR12.663Cassandra TateUSA54.02
4Brianna RollinsUSA12.674Sara Slott PetersenDEN54.20
5Tiffany PorterGBR12.685Janieve RussellJAM54.64
6Noemi ZbarenSUI12.956Eilidh ChildGBR54.78
7Shermaine WilliamsJAM12.957Wenda NelRSA54.94
8Sharika NelvisUSA13.068Kaliese SpencerJAM55.47
          
3000 m Steeplechase20 km Road Walk
1Hyvin Kiyeng JepkemoiKEN9:19.111Hong LiuCHN1:27:45
2Habiba GhribiTUN9:19.242Xiuzhi LuCHN1:27:45
3Gesa Felicitas KrauseGER9:19.253Lyudmyla OlyanovskaUKR1:28:13
4Sofia AssefaETH9:20.014Ana CabecinhaPOR1:29:29
5Emma CoburnUSA9:21.785Antonella PalmisanoITA1:29:34
6Hiwot AyalewETH9:24.276Erica de SenaBRA1:30:06
7Virginia Nyambura NgangaKEN9:26.217Brigita VirbalyteLTU1:30:20
8Lalita Shivaji BabarIND9:29.648Anezka DrahotovaCZE1:30:32
          
4 x 100 m4 x 400 m
1JamaicaJAM41.071JamaicaJAM3:19.13
2United StatesUSA41.682United StatesUSA3:19.44
3Trinidad and TobagoTTO42.033Great Britain & N.I.GBR3:23.62
4Great Britain & N.I.GBR42.104RussiaRUS3:24.84
5GermanyGER42.645NigeriaNGR3:25.11
6CanadaCAN43.056UkraineUKR3:25.94
RussiaRUSDNF7FranceFRA3:26.45
NetherlandsNEDDQ8CanadaCAN3:27.69
          
High JumpPole Vault
1Maria KuchinaRUS2.011Yarisley SilvaCUB4.90
2Blanka VlasicCRO2.012Fabiana MurerBRA4.85
3Anna ChicherovaRUS2.013Nikoleta KyriakopoulouGRE4.80
4Kamila LicwinkoPOL1.994Jennifer SuhrUSA4.70
5Ruth BeitiaESP1.994Sandi MorrisUSA4.70
6Marie-Laurence JungfleischGER1.994Angelica BengtssonSWE4.70
7Jeanelle ScheperLCA1.927Holly BradshawGBR4.70
8Eleanor PattersonAUS1.928Martina StrutzGER4.60
          
Long JumpTriple Jump
1Tianna BartolettaUSA7.141Caterine IbarguenCOL14.90
2Shara ProctorGBR7.072Hanna Knyazyeva-MinenkoISR14.78
3Ivana SpanovicSRB7.013Olga RypakovaKAZ14.77
4Christabel NetteyCAN6.954Gabriela PetrovaBUL14.66
5Lorraine UgenGBR6.855Kimberly WilliamsJAM14.45
6Malaika MihamboGER6.796Olga SaladukhaUKR14.41
7Khaddi SagniaSWE6.787Ekaterina KonevaRUS14.37
8Janay DeLoach SoukupUSA6.678Kristin GierischGER14.25
          
Shot PutDiscus Throw
1Christina SchwanitzGER20.371Denia CaballeroCUB69.28
2Lijiao GongCHN20.302Sandra PerkovicCRO67.39
3Michelle CarterUSA19.763Nadine MullerGER65.53
4Anita MartonHUN19.484Yaime PerezCUB65.46
5Yang GaoCHN19.045Julia FischerGER63.88
6Aliona DubitskayaBLR18.526Dani SamuelsAUS63.14
7Yuliya LeantsiukBLR18.257Shanice CraftGER63.10
8Natallia MikhnevichBLR18.248Xinyue SuCHN62.90
          
Hammer ThrowJavelin Throw
1Anita WlodarczykPOL80.85CR1Kathrina MolitorGER67.69
2Wenxiu ZhangCHN76.332Huihui LyuCHN66.13
3Alexandra TavernierFRA74.023Sunette ViljoenRSA65.79
4Sophie HitchonGBR73.864Christina ObergfollGER64.61
5Zheng WangCHN73.835Lingwei LiCHN64.10
6Kathrin KlaasGER73.186Christin HussongGER62.98
7Betty HeidlerGER72.567Sinta OzolinaLAT62.20
8Zalina MarghievaMDA72.388Kara WingerUSA60.88
          
Heptathlon
1Jessica Ennis-HillGBR6669     
2Brianne Theisen EatonCAN6554     
3Laura Ikauniece-AdmidinaLAT6516     
4Nadine BroersenNED6491     
5Claudia RathGER6441     
6Gyorgyi Zsivoczky - FarkasHUN6389     
7Anastasiya MokhnyukUKR6359     

 

Return from 15th world athletics championships, to athletics results home page

   

 

Privacy Policy