athletics results

AthleticsDB website
What's New

athletics
history of athletics
records athletics


world athletics events
world athletics championships
world indoor athletics championships
world cup athletics


european athletics events
european athletics championships
european indoor athletics championships


Other athletics events
olympics athletics


 



 

23rd Indoor European Athletics Championships 1994 Paris France


Men

          
60 m200 m
1Colin JacksonGBR6.491Daniel SangoumaFRA20.68
2Alexandros TerzianGRE6.512Vladislav DologodinUKR20.76
3Michael RosswessGBR6.543Yeoryios PanayiotopoulosGRE20.99
4Alex PorkhomovskiRUS6.594Evyenios PapadopoulosGRE21.15
5Daniel SangoumaFRA6.655Darren BraithwaiteGBR21.30
6Laurent NevoFRA6.756Ioannis NafpliotisGRE21.61
          
400 m800 m
1Du‘aine LadejoGBR46.531Andrey LoginovRUS1:46.38
2Mikhail VdovinRUS46.562Luis Javier GonzalezESP1:46.69
3Rico LiederGER46.823Ousmane DiarraFRA1:47.18
4Lutz BeckerGER47.744Nico MotchebonGER1:47.24
5Andrea NutiITA50.055Torbjorn JohanssonSWE1:47.42
Jamie BaulchGBRDNF6Bruno KonczyloFRA2:00.33
          
1500 m3000 m
1David StrangGBR3:44.571Kim BauermeisterGER7:52.34
2Branko ZorkoCRO3:44.642Ovidiu OlteanuROU7:52.37
3Kader ChekhemaniFRA3:44.653Rod FinchGBR7:53.99
4Manuel PancorboESP3:45.034Anacleto JimenezESP7:55.78
5Vyacheslav ShabuninRUS3:45.375Michael BuchleitnerAUT7:56.47
6Mickael DamianFRA3:45.546Andres Miguel MartinezESP7:59.70
7Massimo PegorettiITA3:46.417Andrey TikhonovRUS8:02.95
8Milan DrahonovskyCZE3:46.478Gino Van GeyteBEL8:11.02
          
60 m hurdlesHigh Jump
1Colin JacksonGBR7.411Dalton GrantGBR2.37
2Gheorghe BoroiROU7.572Jean-Charles GicquelFRA2.35
3Mike FennerGER7.583Wolf-Hendrik BeyerGER2.33
4Dan PhilibertFRA7.604Steinar HoenNOR2.31
5Igor KovacSVK7.615Leonid PumalaynenRUS2.31
6Jiri HudecCZE7.726Hakon SarnblomNOR2.29
     7Brendan ReillyGBR2.26
     8Torsten MarschnerGER2.26
          
Pole VaultLong Jump
1Pyotr BochkaryovRUS5.901Dietmar HaafGER8.15
2Jean GalfioneFRA5.802Konstadinos KoukodimosGRE8.09
3Igor TrandenkovRUS5.753Bogdan TudorROU8.07
4Denis PetushinskiyRUS5.754Ivaylo MladenovBUL8.07
5Istvan BagyulaHUN5.705Stanislav TarasenkoRUS8.02
6Gianni IapichinoITA5.606Dmitriy BagryanovRUS8.01
7Danny KrasnovISR5.607Mattias SunnebornSWE7.96
8Valeri BukrejevEST5.608Georg AckermannGER7.84
          
Triple JumpShot Put
1Leonid VoloshinRUS17.441Aleksandr BagachUKR20.66
2Denis KapustinRUS17.352Dragan PericIEP20.55
3Vasiliy SokovRUS17.313Petur GudmundssonISL20.04
4Serge HelanFRA17.234Manuel MartinezESP19.85
5Georges Sainte-RoseFRA16.965Oliver-Sven BuderGER19.66
6Maris BruziksLAT16.836Paolo Dal SoglioITA19.62
7Ralf JarosGER16.787Yevgeniy PalchikovRUS19.50
8Lars HedmanSWE16.668Mika HalvariFIN19.48
          
Heptathlon5000 m Walk
1Christian PlaziatFRA62681Mikhail ShchennikovRUS18:34.32
2Henrik DagardSWE61192Ronald WeigelGER18:40.32
3Alain BlondelFRA60843Denis LangloisFRA18:43.20
4Tomas DvorakCZE60614Michele DidoniITA19:01.03
5Erki NoolEST59455Jean-Claude CorreFRA19:10.24
6Sandor MunkacsiHUN59446Pavol BlazekSVK19:14.00
7Indrek KaseorgEST58887Yevgeniy MisyulyaBLR19:17.74
8Marcel DostNED57348Stefan JohanssonSWE19:21.82


Women

          
60 m200 m
1Nelli FiereNED7.171Galina MalchuginaRUS22.41
2Melanie PaschkeGER7.192Silke KnollGER22.96
3Patricia GirardFRA7.193Jacqueline PoelmanNED23.43
4Petya PendarevaBUL7.244Hana BenesovaCZE23.67
5Desislava DimitrovaBUL7.255Giada GallinaITA23.79
6Sabine TrogerAUT7.316Petya PendarevaBUL23.89
          
400 m800 m
1Svetlana GoncharenkoRUS51.621Natallia DukhnovaBLR2:00.42
2Tatyana AlekseyevaRUS51.772Ella KovacsROU2:00.49
3Viviane DorsileFRA51.923Carla SacramentoPOR2:01.12
4Ionela TirleaROU53.134Stella JongmansNED2:01.82
5Magdalena NedelcuROU53.625Ester GoossensNED2:03.59
6Kathrin LuthiSUI54.066Olena StorchevayaUKR2:06.41
          
1500 m3000 m
1Yekaterina PodkopayevaRUS4:06.461Fernanda RibeiroPOR8:50.47
2Lyudmila RogachovaRUS4:06.602Margareta KeszegROU8:55.61
3Malgorzata RydzPOL4:06.983Anna BrzezinskaPOL8:56.90
4Violeta BecleaROU4:07.064Christina MaiGER8:57.49
5Ellen KiesslingGER4:10.685Laurence VivierFRA8:59.95
6Mayte ZunigaESP4:10.996Alison WyethGBR9:04.35
7Tudorita ChiduROU4:12.137Renata SobiesiakPOL9:09.09
8Frederique QuentinFRA4:13.448Sonia McGeorgeGBR9:14.04
          
60 m hurdlesHigh Jump
1Yordanka DonkovaBUL7.851Stefka KostadinovaBUL1.98
2Eva SokolovaRUS7.892Des. Aleksandrova-MladenovaBUL1.96
3Anne PiquereauFRA7.913Sigrid KirchmannAUT1.96
4Brigita BukovecSLO7.944Tatyana ShevchikBLR1.96
5Carla TuzziITA7.975Yelena RodinaRUS1.93
6Patricia GirardFRA7.986Hanne HauglandNOR1.93
     7Britta BilacSLO1.93
     8Inna GliznutsaMDA1.90
          
Long JumpTriple Jump
1Heike DrechslerGER7.061Inna LasovskayaRUS14.88
2Ljudmila NinovaAUT6.782Anna BiryukovaRUS14.72
3Inessa KravetsUKR6.723Sofia BozhanovaBUL14.52
4Valentina UcchedduITA6.694Sarka KasparkovaCZE14.46
5Mirela DulgheruROU6.615Iva PrandzhevaBUL14.38
6Agata KarczmarekPOL6.606Inessa KravetsUKR14.32
7Yelena SinchukovaRUS6.507Helga RadtkeGER13.92
8Helga RadtkeGER6.458Rodica PetrescuROU13.90
          
Shot PutPentathlon
1Astrid KumbernussGER19.441Larisa TurchinskayaRUS4801
2Larisa PeleshenkoRUS19.162Rita InancsiHUN4775
3Svetla MitkovaBUL19.093Urszula WlodarczykPOL4668
4Anna RomanovaRUS18.804Liliana NastaseROU4620
5Grit HammerGER18.585Lyudmila MikhaylovaRUS4616
6Krystyna DanilczykPOL18.576Ines KrauseGER4503
7Mihaela OanaROU18.317Maria KamrowskaPOL4496
8Ines WittichGER17.898Petra VaideanuROU4456
          
3000 m Walk
1Annarita SidotiITA11:54.32     
2Beate GummeltGER11:56.01     
3Yelena ArshintsevaRUS11:57.48     
4Yelena NikolayevaRUS11:57.49     
5Leonarda YukhnevichBLR12:04.46     
6Sari EssayahFIN12:12.80     
7Olga LeonenkoUKR12:20.44     

 

Return from 1994 European Indoor Athletics championships to European indoor athletics championships main page

 

Return from 1994 European Indoor Athletics Championships Paris, to athletics results home page

   

 

Privacy Policy