athletics results

AthleticsDB website
What's New

athletics
history of athletics
records athletics


world athletics events
world athletics championships
world indoor athletics championships
world cup athletics


european athletics events
european athletics championships
european indoor athletics championships


Other athletics events
olympics athletics


 



 

24th Indoor European Athletics Championships 1996 Stockholm Sweden


Men

          
60 m200 m
1Marc BlumeGER6.621Erik WijmeerschBEL21.04
2Jason JohnGBR6.642Alexios AlexopoulosGRE21.05
3Peter KarlssonSWE6.643Torbjorn ErikssonSWE21.07
4Haralabos PapadiasGRE6.654Thomas SbokosGRE21.74
5Patrik StreniusSWE6.67     
6Kevin WilliamsGBR6.72     
          
400 m800 m
1Du’aine LadejoGBR46.121Roberto ParraESP1:47.74
2Pierre-Marie HilaireFRA46.822Giuseppe D‘UrsoITA1:48.04
3Ashraf DaberITA46.863Wojciech KaldowskiPOL1:48.40
4Julian VoelkelGER47.054Michael WildnerAUT1:48.64
     5Andrea LongoITA1:49.19
     Andres Manuel DiazESPDQ
          
1500 m3000 m
1Mateo CanellasESP3:44.501Anacleto JimenezESP7:50.06
2Anthony WhitemanGBR3:44.782Christophe ImpensBEL7:50.19
3Kader ChekhemaniFRA3:45.963Panayiotis PapouliasGRE7:50.80
4Lukas VydraCZE3:46.204Ovidiu OlteanuROU7:50.94
5Branko ZorkoCRO3:46.825Eric DubusFRA7:53.53
6Peter PhilippSUI3:47.556Alberto GarciaESP7:54.57
7Thomas EbnerAUT3:47.607Kent ClaessonSWE7:56.52
8Andrey ZadorozhniyRUS3:47.878Atiq NaajiFRA7:57.42
          
60 m hurdlesHigh Jump
1Igors KazanovsLAT7.591Dragutin TopicYUG2.35
2Guntis PedersLAT7.652Leonid PumalaynenRUS2.33
3Jonathan NsengaBEL7.663Steinar HoenNOR2.31
4Falk BalzerGER7.674Konstantin MatusevichISR2.31
5Andrey KislykhRUS7.725Jaroslaw KotewiczPOL2.29
6Johan LisabethBEL7.786Arturo OrtizESP2.27
     7Jan JankuCZE2.24
     8Mika PolkuFIN2.24
          
Pole VaultLong Jump
1Dmitri MarkovBLR5.851Mattias SunnebornSWE8.06
2Viktor ChistiakovRUS5.802Bogdan TarusROU8.03
3Pyotr BochkaryovRUS5.803Spiridon VasdekisGRE8.03
4Peter WidenSWE5.704Gregor CankarSLO8.01
5Martin ErikssonSWE5.705Aleksandr GlavatskiyBLR7.97
6Tim LobingerGER5.656Bogdan TudorROU7.88
7Nick BuckfieldGBR5.557Kirill SosunovRUS7.87
     8Yuriy NaumkinRUS7.85
          
Triple JumpShot Put
1Maris BruziksLAT16.971Paolo Dal SoglioITA20.50
2Francis AgyepongGBR16.932Dirk UrbanGER20.04
3Armen MartirosyanARM16.743Oliver-Sven BuderGER19.91
4Aleksandr AseledchenkoRUS16.704Corrado FantiniITA19.79
5Arne HolmSWE16.605Markus KoistinenFIN19.72
6Igor GavrilenkoRUS16.586Aleksandr BagachUKR19.65
7Ionut EftiemeROU16.507Manuel MartinezESP19.50
8Ketill HanstveitNOR16.358Andriy NimchaninovUKR19.26
          
Heptathlon
1Erki NoolEST6188     
2Tomas DvorakCZE6114     
3Jon Arnar MagnussonISL6069     
4Sebastian ChmaraPOL6016     
5Dezso SzaboHUN5957     
6Sandor MunkacsiHUN5899     
7Mike MaczeyGER5887     
8Kamil DamasekCZE5858     


Women

          
60 m200 m
1Ekaterini ThanouGRE7.151Sandra MyersESP23.15
2Odiah SidibeFRA7.252Erika SuchovskaCZE23.16
3Jerneja PercSLO7.283Zlatka GeorgievaBUL23.40
4Natalya MerzlyakovaRUS7.294Alenka BikarSLO23.68
5Alenka BikarSLO7.32     
6Eva BaratiHUN7.44     
          
400 m800 m
1Grit BreuerGER50.811Patricia Djate-TaillardFRA2:01.71
2Olga KotlyarovaRUS51.702Stella JongmansNED2:01.88
3Tatyana ChebykinaRUS51.713Svetlana MasterkovaRUS2:02.86
4Ionela TirleaROU52.904Ludmila FormanovaCZE2:03.47
     5Stephanie GrafAUT2:04.76
     6Ella KovacsROU2:05.39
          
1500 m3000 m
1Carla SacramentoPOR4:08.951Fernanda RibeiroPOR8:39.49
2Yekaterina PodkopayevaRUS4:09.652Sara WedlundSWE8:50.32
3Malgorzata RydzPOL4:10.503Marta DominguezESP8:53.34
4Catalina GheorghiuROU4:10.564Blandine BitznerFRA8:54.86
5Theresia KieslAUT4:12.615Mariya PantyukhovaRUS8:55.40
6Sylvia KuhnemundGER4:13.346Luminita GogirleaROU8:56.29
7Frederique QuentinFRA4:13.927Roberta BrunetITA8:57.66
8Simona IonescuROU4:16.198Elisa ReaITA8:59.23
          
60 m hurdlesHigh Jump
1Patricia GirardFRA7.891Alina AstafeiGER1.98
2Brigita BukovecSLO7.902Niki BakoyianniGRE1.96
3Monique TourretFRA8.093Olga BolshovaMDA1.94
4Maria Jose MardomingoESP8.154Nele ZilinskieneLTU1.94
5Anne PiquereauFRA8.255Monica IagarROU1.94
6Caren JungGER9.876Kajsa BergqvistSWE1.92
     7Natalya GolodnovaRUS1.89
          
Pole VaultLong Jump
1Vala FlosadottirISL4.161Renata NielsenDEN6.76
2Christine AdamsGER4.052Yelena SinchukovaRUS6.75
3Gabriela MihalceaROU4.053Claudia GerhardtGER6.74
4Daniela KopernickGER3.954Iva PrandzhevaBUL6.73
5Andrea MullerGER3.955Ljudmila NinovaAUT6.65
6Daniela BartovaCZE3.956Heli KoivulaFIN6.55
7Anzhela BalahonovaUKR3.857Nina PerevedentsevaRUS6.53
8Anita TomulevskiNOR3.858Denise LewisGBR6.42
          
Triple JumpShot Put
1Iva PrandzhevaBUL14.541Astrid KumbernussGER19.79
2Sarka KasparkovaCZE14.502Irina KhudoroshkinaRUS19.07
3Olga VasdekiGRE14.303Valentina FedjuschinaUKR18.90
4Natalya KayukovaRUS14.224Judy OakesGBR18.72
5Virge NaerisEST14.055Nadine KleinertGER18.10
6Olena HovorovaUKR13.856Martina de la PuenteESP17.04
7Monica TothROU13.787Natasha ErjavecSLO16.96
8Cristina NicolauROU13.688Margarita RamosESP16.53
          
Pentathlon
1Yelena LebedenkoRUS4685     
2Urszula WlodarczykPOL4597     
3Irina VostrikovaRUS4545     
4Mona SteigaufGER4540     
5Tiia HautalaFIN4450     
6Karin SpechtGER4403     
7Nathalie TeppeFRA4379     

 

Return from 1996 European Indoor Athletics championships to European indoor athletics championships main page

 

Return from 1996 European Indoor Athletics Championships Stockholm, to athletics results home page

   

 

Privacy Policy