athletics results

AthleticsDB website
What's New

athletics
history of athletics
records athletics


world athletics events
world athletics championships
world indoor athletics championships
world cup athletics


european athletics events
european athletics championships
european indoor athletics championships


Other athletics events
olympics athletics


 



 

19th European Athetics Championships, Gothenburg 2006


Men

          
100 m200 m
1Francis ObikweluPOR9.99CR1Francis ObikweluPOR20.01
2Andrey YepishinRUS10.102Johan WissmanSWE20.38
3Matic OsovnikarSLO10.143Marlon DevonishGBR20.54
4Ronald PognonFRA10.164Kristof BeyensBEL20.57
5Mark Lewis-FrancisGBR10.165Ivan TeplykhRUS20.76
6Dariusz KucPOL10.216Eddy de LepineFRA20.77
7Dwain ChambersGBR10.247David AlerteFRA20.93
8Ronny OstwaldGER10.388Anastasios GousisGRE20.94
          
400 m800 m
1Marc RaquilFRA45.021Bram SomNED1.46.56
2Vladislav FrolovRUS45.092David FiegenLUX1.46.59
3Leslie DjhoneFRA45.403Sam EllisGBR1.46.64
4Daniel DabrowskiPOL45.564Dmitrijs MilkevicsLAT1.46.70
5Andrea BarberiITA45.705Miguel QuesadaESP1.46.91
6Timothy BenjaminGBR45.896Florent LacasseFRA1.46.95
7Rafal WieruszewskiPOL45.977Andrea LongoITA1.47.11
8Dimitrios RegasGRE46.238Michael RimmerGBR1.47.66
          
1500 m5000 m
1Mehdi BaalaFRA3.39.021Jesus EspanaESP13.44.70
2Ivan HeshkoUKR3.39.502Mohammed FarahGBR13.44.79
3Juan Carlos HigueroESP3.39.623Juan Carlos HigueroESP13.46.48
4Arturo CasadoESP3.40.864Halil AkkasTUR13.46.53
5Sergio GallardoESP3.41.245Khalid ZoubaaFRA13.55.09
6Andy BaddeleyGBR3.42.316Henrik SkoogSWE13.56.34
7Christian ObristITA3.42.597Pablo VillalobosESP13.58.25
8Liam RealeIRL3.42.658Gert-Jan LiefersNED13.58.70
          
10000 mMarathon
1Jan FitschenGER28.10.941Stefano BaldiniITA2.11.32
2Jose Manuel MartinezESP28.12.062Viktor RothlinSUI2.11.50
3Juan Carlos de la OssaESP28.13.733Julio ReyESP2.12.37
4Christian BelzSUI28.16.934Luc KrotwaarNED2.12.44
5Sergey LebedUKR28.19.145Francesco IngargiolaITA2.13.04
6Dmitriy MaksimovRUS28.20.436Dmitriy SemyonovRUS2.13.09
7Andre PollmacherGER28.22.567Janne HolmenFIN2.13.10
8Driss El HimerFRA28.30.098Alberto ChaicaPOR2.13.14
          
110 m Hurdles400 m Hurdles
1Stanislavs OlijarsLAT13.241Periklis IakovakisGRE48.46
2Thomas BlaschekGER13.462Marek PlawgoPOL48.71
3Andy TurnerGBR13.523Rhys WilliamsGBR49.12
4Igor PeremotaRUS13.554Naman KeitaFRA49.13
5Robert KronbergSWE13.575Sebastien MaillardFRA49.54
6Jens WerrmannGER13.736Gianni CarabelliITA49.60
7Daniel KissHUN13.777Minas AlozidisGRE49.61
8Serhiy DemydyukUKR13.968Aleksandr DerevyaginRUS50.31
          
3000 m Steeplechase20 km Road Walk
1Jukka KeskisaloFIN8.24.891Francisco Javier FernandezESP1.19.09
2Jose Luis BlancoESP8.26.222Valeriy BorchinRUS1.20.00
3Bouabdellah TahriFRA8.27.153Joao VieiraPOR1.20.09
4Mustafa MohamedSWE8.27.794Viktor BurayevRUS1.20.12
5Antonio David JimenezESP8.28.785Sergey BakulinRUS1.20.50
6Radoslaw PoplawskiPOL8.29.336Matej TothSVK1.21.39
7Gunther WeidlingerAUT8.29.547Erik TysseNOR1.22.13
8Cesar PerezESP8.30.408Giorgio RubinoITA1.22.34
          
50 km Road Walk4 x 100 m
1Yohan DinizFRA3.41.391Great BritainGBR38.91
2Jesus Angel GarciaESP3.42.482PolandPOL39.05
3Yuriy AndronovRUS3.43.263FranceFRA39.07
4Trond NymarkNOR3.44.174RussiaRUS39.29
5Mikel OdriozolaESP3.46.345GermanyGER39.38
6Roman MagdziarczykPOL3.47.376ItalyITA39.42
7Marco de LucaITA3.48.087UkraineUKR39.54
8Peter KorcokSVK3.51.168NetherlandsNED39.64
          
4 x 400 mHigh Jump
1FranceFRA3.01.101Andrey SilnovRUS2.36CR
2Great BritainGBR3.01.632Tomas JankuCZE2.34
3PolandPOL3.01.733Stefan HolmSWE2.34
4GermanyGER3.02.834Linus ThornbladSWE2.34
5UkraineUKR3.04.335Yaroslav RybakovRUS2.30
6RomaniaROU3.04.536Svatoslav TonCZE2.27
7RussiaRUS3.04.736Niki PalliISR2.27
8SpainESP3.04.986Nicola CiottiITA2.27
          
Pole VaultLong Jump
1Aleksandr AverbukhISR5.701Andrew HoweITA8.20
2Tim LobingerGER5.652Greg RutherfordGBR8.13
2Romain MesnilFRA5.653Olexiy LukashevychUKR8.12
4Matti MononenFIN5.654Viktor KuznyetsovUKR7.96
5Przemyslaw CzerwinskiPOL5.655Kafetien GomisFRA7.93
6Aleksandr KorchmidUKR5.606Nelson EvoraPOR7.91
7Giuseppe GibiliscoITA5.507Ruslan GataullinRUS7.91
8Maksym MazurykUKR5.508Louis TsatoumasGRE7.84
8Laurens LooijeNED5.50     
          
Triple JumpShot Put
1Christian OlssonSWE17.671Ralf BartelsGER21.13
2Nathan DouglasGBR17.212Andrey MikhnevichBLR21.11
3Marian OpreaROU17.183Joachim OlsenDEN21.09
4Nelson EvoraPOR17.074Rutger SmithNED20.90
5Phillips IdowuGBR17.025Pavel SofinRUS20.55
6Danila BurkenyaRUS16.986Yuriy BilonogUKR20.32
7Viktor YastrebovUKR16.947Andy DittmarGER19.95
8Nikolai SavolainenUKR16.848Tomasz MajewskiPOL19.85
          
Discus ThrowHammer Throw
1Virgilijus AleknaLTU68.671Ivan TikhonBLR81.11
2Gerd KanterEST68.032Olli-Pekka KarjalainenFIN80.84
3Aleksander TammertEST66.143Vadim DevyatovskiyBLR80.76
4Mario PestanoESP64.844Markus EsserGER79.19
5Michael MollenbeckGER64.825Szymon ZiolkowskiPOL78.97
6Piotr MalachowskiPOL64.576Krisztian ParsHUN78.34
7Rutger SmithNED64.467Primoz KozmusSLO78.18
8Lars RiedelGER64.118Karsten KobsGER77.93
          
Javelin ThrowDecathlon
1Andreas ThorkildsenNOR88.781Roman SebrleCZE8526
2Tero PitkamakiFIN86.442Attila ZsivoczkyHUN8356
3Jan ZeleznyCZE85.923Aleksey DrozdovRUS8350
4Vadims VasilevskisLAT83.214Aleksandr PogorelovRUS8245
5Ainars KovalsLAT81.655Pascal BehrenbruchGER8209
6Peter EsenweinGER81.116Aliaksandr ParkhomenkoBLR8136
7Stefan MullerSUI80.877Stefan DrewsGER8105
8Aleksandr IvanovRUS80.098Romain BarrasFRA8093


Women

          
100 m200 m
1Kim GevaertBEL11.061Kim GevaertBEL22.68
2Yekaterina GrigoryevaRUS11.222Yuliya GushchinaRUS22.93
3Irina KhabarovaRUS11.223Natalya RusakovaRUS23.09
4Joice MaduakaGBR11.244Monika BejnarPOL23.28
5Yuliya GushchinaRUS11.315Sylviane FelixFRA23.45
6Yuliya NesterenkoBLR11.346Yekaterina KondratyevaRUS23.58
7Sylviane FelixFRA11.407Olena ChebanuUKR23.63
8Daria OnyskoPOL11.438Angela MorosanuROU23.66
          
400 m800 m
1Vanya StambolovaBUL49.851Olga KotlyarovaRUS1.57.38
2Tatyana VeshkurovaRUS50.152Svetlana KlyukaRUS1.57.48
3Olga ZaytsevaRUS50.283Rebecca LyneGBR1.58.45
4Mariyana DimitrovaBUL50.644Tetyana PetlyukUKR1.58.65
5Ilona UsovichBLR50.695Brigita LangerholcSLO1.59.30
6Nicola SandersGBR50.876Teodora KolarovaBUL2.00.00
7Svetlana PospelovaRUS50.907Mayte MartinezESP2.00.10
8Joanne CuddihyIRL51.468Svetlana CherkasovaRUS2.03.43
          
1500 m5000 m
1Tatyana TomashovaRUS3.56.91CR1Marta DominguezESP14.56.18CR
2Yuliya ChizhenkoRUS3.57.612Liliya ShobukhovaRUS14.56.57
3Daniela YordanovaBUL3.59.373Elvan AbeylegesseTUR14.59.29
4Yelena SobolevaRUS4.00.364Joanne PaveyGBR15.01.41
5Lidia ChojeckaPOL4.01.435Olga KravtsovaBLR15.06.47
6Corina DumbraveanROU4.02.246Sabrina MockenhauptGER15.11.38
7Nataliya TobiasUKR4.02.717Susanne WigeneNOR15.11.79
8Iryna LishchynskaUKR4.04.988Krisztina PappHUN15.16.85
          
10000 mMarathon
1Inga AbitovaRUS30.31.421Ulrike MaischGER2.30.01
2Susanne WigeneNOR30.32.362Olivera JevticSER2.30.27
3Lidia GrigoryevaRUS30.32.723Irina PermitinaRUS2.30.53
4Galina BogomolovaRUS30.35.904Zivile BalciunaiteLTU2.31.01
5Lornah KiplagatNED30.37.265Bruna GenoveseITA2.31.15
6Jelena ProkopcukaLAT30.38.786Alevtina BiktimirovaRUS2.31.23
7Marta DominguezESP30.51.697Deborah TonioloITA2.31.31
8Sabrina MockenhauptGER31.40.288Giovanna VolpatoITA2.32.04
          
100 m Hurdles400 m Hurdles
1Susanna KallurSWE12.591Yevgeniya IsakovaRUS53.93
2Derval O'RourkeIRL12.722Fani HalkiaGRE54.02
3Kirsten BolmGER12.723Tatyana Tereshchuk-AntipovaUKR54.55
4Glory AlozieESP12.864Claudia MarxGER54.99
5Aurelia TrywianskaPOL12.905Natalya IvanovaRUS55.04
6Aleksandra AntonovaRUS12.936Anna JesienPOL55.16
7Jenny KallurSWE12.947Natasha Danvers-SmithGBR55.56
8Adrianna LamalleFRA12.998Anastasiya RabchenyukUKR55.74
          
3000 m Steeplechase20 km Road Walk
1Alesya TuravaBLR9.26.05CR1Ryta TuravaBLR1.27.08
2Tatyana PetrovaRUS9.28.052Olga KaniskinaRUS1.28.35
3Wioletta JanowskaPOL9.31.623Elisa RigaudoITA1.28.37
4Lyubov IvanovaRUS9.33.534Kjersti PlatzerNOR1.28.45
5Veerle DejaeghereBEL9.35.785Claudia StefROU1.29.27
6Yelena SidorchenkovaRUS9.38.056Sabine ZimmerGER1.29.56
7Ida NilssonSWE9.39.247Sylwia KorzeniowskaPOL1.30.31
8Zulema Fuentes-PilaESP9.40.368Vera SantosPOR1.30.41
          
4 x 100 m4 x 400 m
1RussiaRUS42.711RussiaRUS3.25.12
2Great BritainGBR43.512BelarusBLR3.27.69
3BelarusBLR43.613PolandPOL3.27.77
4UkraineUKR43.974Great BritainGBR3.28.17
5SwedenSWE44.165GermanyGER3.28.18
BelgiumBELDNF6UkraineUKR3.30.95
FranceFRADNF7FranceFRA3.32.38
GermanyGERDNF8BulgariaBUL3.33.75
          
High JumpPole Vault
1Tia HellebautBEL2.03CR1Yelena IsinbayevaRUS4.80CR
2Venelina VenevaBUL2.03CR2Monika PyrekPOL4.65
3Kajsa BergqvistSWE2.013Tatyana PolnovaRUS4.65
4Blanka VlasicCRO2.014Svetlana FeofanovaRUS4.50
5Yelena SlesarenkoRUS1.995Martina StrutzGER4.50
6Irina MikhalchenkoUKR1.956Silke SpiegelburgGER4.50
7Yekaterina SavchenkoRUS1.957Naroa AgirreESP4.45
7Anna ChicherovaRUS1.958Roza KasprzakPOL4.40
          
Long JumpTriple Jump
1Lyudmila KolchanovaRUS6.931Tatyana LebedevaRUS15.15CR
2Naide GomesPOR6.84w2Hrysopiyi DevetziGRE15.05
3Oksana UdmurtovaRUS6.69w3Anna PyatykhRUS15.02
4Viktoriya RybalkoUKR6.624Olha SaladuhaUKR14.38
5Adina AntonROU6.545Olesya BufalovaRUS14.23
6Carolina KluftSWE6.546Tereza MarinovaBUL14.20
7Niurka MontalvoESP6.507Adelina GavrilaROU14.19
8Natalya LebusovaRUS6.498Natallia SafronovaBLR14.13
          
Shot PutDiscus Throw
1Natalia KhoronekoBLR19.431Darya PishchalnikovaRUS65.55
2Nadzeya OstapchukBLR19.422Franka DietzschGER64.35
3Petra LammertGER19.173Nicoleta GrasuROU63.58
4Olga RyabinkinaRUS19.024Kateryna KarsakUKR62.45
5Assunta LegnanteITA18.835Wioletta PotepaPOL61.78
6Nadine KleinertGER18.476Ellina ZverevaBLR61.72
7Irina KhudoroshkinaRUS18.447Vera CechlovaCZE60.71
8Chiara RosaITA18.238Dragana TomasevicSER60.20
          
Hammer ThrowJavelin Throw
1Tatyana LysenkoRUS76.67CR1Steffi NeriusGER65.82
2Gulfiya KhanafeyevaRUS74.502Barbora SpotakovaCZE65.64
3Kamila SkolimowskaPOL72.583Mercedes ChillaESP61.98
4Marina SmaliachkovaBLR71.874Christina ObergfollGER61.89
5Betty HeidlerGER70.895Christina ScherwinDEN61.81
6Kathrin KlaasGER70.596Rumyana KarapetrovaBUL61.78
7Clarissa ClarettiITA69.787Barbara MadejczykPOL59.92
8Irina SekachovaUKR69.088Annika SutheGER58.25
          
Heptathlon
1Carolina KluftSWE6740CR     
2Karin RuckstuhlNED6423     
3Lilli SchwarzkopfGER6420     
4Jennifer OeserGER6376     
5Lyudmila BlonskaUKR6357     
6Natallia DobrynskaUKR6356     
7Kelly SothertonGBR6290     
8Jessica EnnisGBR6287     

 

Return from 19th european athletics championships to european athletics championships main page

 

Return from 19th european athletics championships Gothenburg 2006, to athletics results home page

   

 

Privacy Policy