athletics results

AthleticsDB website
What's New

athletics
history of athletics
records athletics


world athletics events
world athletics championships
world indoor athletics championships
world cup athletics


european athletics events
european athletics championships
european indoor athletics championships


Other athletics events
olympics athletics


 



 

26th Indoor European Athletics Championships 2000 Ghent Belgium


Men

          
60 m200 m
1Jason GardenerGBR6.491Christian MalcolmGBR20.54
2Yeoryios TheodoridisGRE6.512Patrick StevensBEL20.70
3Aggelos PavlakakisGRE6.543Julian GoldingGBR21.05
4Stefano TilliITA6.594Christophe ChevalFRA21.37
5Roland NemethHUN6.615Konstadinos KederisGRE21.79
6Konstantin RurakUKR6.62Anninos MarcoullidesCYPDNF
7Tim GoebelGER6.66     
Patrik LovgrenSWEDNS     
          
400 m800 m
1Ilya DzhivondovBUL46.631Yuriy BorzakovskiyRUS1:47.92
2David CanalESP46.852Nils SchumannGER1:48.41
3Marc RaquilFRA47.283Balazs KoranyiHUN1:48.42
4Lars FiguraGER47.534Wilson KirwaFIN1:48.69
5Alain RohrSUI47.985Roberto ParraESP1:49.80
6Daniel CainesGBR48.366Marco ChiavariniITA1:51.27
          
1500 m3000 m
1Jose Antonio RedolatESP3:40.511Mark CarrollIRL7:49.24
2James NolanIRL3:41.592Rui SilvaPOR7:49.70
3Mehdi BaalaFRA3:42.273John MayockGBR7:49.97
4Marko KoersNED3:42.464Mohammed MourhitBEL7:49.99
5Vyacheslav ShabuninRUS3:43.445Andres Manuel DiazESP7:53.97
6Juan Carlos HigueroESP3:44.076Yousef El NasriESP7:55.37
7Luis FeiteiraPOR3:44.537Gennaro Di NapoliITA7:55.51
8Peter PhilippSUI3:44.558Jesus de la FuenteESP7:56.13
          
60 m hurdlesHigh Jump
1Stanislav OlijarLAT7.501Vyacheslav VoroninRUS2.34
2Tony JarrettGBR7.532Martin BussGER2.34
3Tomasz ScigaczewskiPOL7.573Dragutin TopicYUG2.34
4Elmar LichteneggerAUT7.564Stefan HolmSWE2.32
5Falk BalzerGER7.635Pyotr BraykoRUS2.27
6Robert KronbergSWE7.646Oskari FrosenFIN2.24
7Jonathan NsengaBEL7.717Christian RhodenGER2.20
8Ralf LebererGER7.747Elvir KrehmicBIH2.20
          
Pole VaultLong Jump
1Alex AverbukhISR5.751Petar DachevBUL8.26
2Martin ErikssonSWE5.702Bogdan TarusROU8.20
3Rens BlomNED5.603Vitaliy ShkurlatovRUS8.10
4Thibaut DuvalBEL5.604Oleksiy LukashevychUKR8.02
4Richard SpiegelburgGER5.605Gregor CankarSLO7.94
6Bjorn OttoGER5.506Emmanuel BangueFRA7.82
7Vadim StrogalyovRUS5.407Bogdan TudorROU7.80
Tim LobingerGERNH8Danial JahicYUG7.72
          
Triple JumpShot Put
1Charles Michael FriedekGER17.281Timo AaltonenFIN20.62
2Rostislav DimitrovBUL17.222Manuel MartinezESP20.38
3Paolo CamossiITA17.053Miroslav MencCZE20.23
4Zsolt CzinglerHUN17.004Gheorghe GusetROU20.21
5Ketill HanstveitNOR16.725Roman VirastyukUKR20.07
6Fabrizio DonatoITA16.576Tepa ReinikainenFIN19.93
7Ambrus SzaboHUN16.387Michael MertensGER19.89
8Julian GolleyGBR16.16Aleksandr BagachUKRDQ
          
Heptathlon4x400 m
1Tomas DvorakCZE64241Czech RepublicCZE3:06.10
2Roman SebrleCZE62712GermanyGER3:06.64
3Erki NoolEST62003HungaryHUN3:09.35
4Attila ZsivoczkyHUN60334Great BritainGBR3:09.79
5Mario AnibalPOR5930RussiaRUSDQ
6Prodromos KorkizoglouGRE5855FranceFRADNF
7Chiel WarnersNED5830     
8Krzysztof AndrzejakPOL5726     


Women

          
60 m200 m
1Ekaterini ThanouGRE7.051Muriel HurtisFRA23.06
2Petya PendarevaBUL7.112Alenka BikarSLO23.16
3Irina PukhaUKR7.113Yekaterina LeshchovaRUS23.20
4Anzhela KravchenkoUKR7.144Birgit RockmeierGER23.29
5Alenka BikarSLO7.205Irina KhabarovaRUS23.64
6Kim GevaertBEL7.226Fabe DiaFRA24.38
7Sandra CitteFRA7.24     
8Marcia RichardsonGBR7.27     
          
400 m800 m
1Svetlana PospelovaRUS51.661Stephanie GrafAUT1:59.70
2Natalya NazarovaRUS51.692Natalya TsyganovaRUS2:00.17
3Helena FuchsovaCZE52.323Sandra StalsBEL2:01.34
4Karen ShinkinsIRL53.154Jolanda CeplakSLO2:02.10
Daniela GeorgievaBULDQ5Ivonne TeichmannGER2:02.26
Claudia MarxGERDNF6Stella JongmansNED2:03.11
          
1500 m3000 m
1Violeta SzekelyROU4:12.821Gabriela SzaboROU8:42.06
2Olga KuznetsovaRUS4:13.452Lidia ChojeckaPOL8:42.42
3Yuliya KosenkovaRUS4:13.603Marta DominguezESP8:44.08
4Sinead DelahuntyIRL4:15.874Jelena ProkopcukaLAT8:44.66
5Patricia Djate-TaillardFRA4:17.695Daniela YordanovaBUL8:47.45
6Dorina Briand-CalenicFRA4:18.706Olga YegorovaRUS8:49.18
7Oksana ZheleznyakTUR4:19.217Hayley TullettGBR8:55.31
     8Fatima YvelainFRA8:56.55
          
60 m hurdlesHigh Jump
1Linda FergaFRA7.881Kajsa BergqvistSWE2.00
2Patricia GirardFRA7.982Zuzana HlavonovaCZE1.98
3Olena KrasovskaUKR8.033Olga KaliturinaRUS1.96
4Yuliya GraudynRUS8.034Venelina VenevaBUL1.92
5Diane AllahgreenGBR8.045Vita PalamarUKR1.92
6Susanna KallurSWE8.196Viktoriya SlivkaRUS1.92
7Elke WolflingAUT8.197Viktoriya SeryoginaRUS1.92
8Juliane Sprenger-AfflerbachGER8.328Heike HenkelGER1.85
          
Pole VaultLong Jump
1Pavla HamackovaCZE4.401Erica JohanssonSWE6.89
2Christine AdamsGER4.302Heike DrechslerGER6.86
2Yelena BelyakovaRUS4.353Iva PrandzhevaBUL6.80
4Vala FlosadottirISL4.304Olga RublyovaRUS6.67
5Janine WhitlockGBR4.305Tunde VasziHUN6.58
6Sabine SchulteGER4.206Tatyana Ter-MesrobyanRUS6.57
7Yelena IsinbayevaRUS4.057Yelena ShekhovtsovaUKR6.56
Daniela BartovaCZENH8Niki XanthouGRE6.51
          
Triple JumpShot Put
1Tatyana LebedevaRUS14.681Larisa PeleshenkoRUS20.15
2Cristina NicolauROU14.632Nadine KleinertGER19.23
3Iva PrandzhevaBUL14.633Astrid KumbernussGER19.12
4Olena HovorovaUKR14.554Svetlana KrivelyovaRUS18.96
5Oksana RogovaRUS14.285Krystyna ZabawskaPOL18.88
6Rodica MateescuROU14.166Nadzeya OstapchukBLR18.65
7Camilla JohanssonSWE14.127Lieja TunksNED18.46
8Adelina GavrilaROU13.908Lyudmila SechkoRUS17.73
          
Pentathlon4x400 m
1Karin ErtlGER46711RussiaRUS3:32.53
2Irina VostrikovaRUS46152ItalyITA3:35.01
3Urszula WlodarczykPOL4590     
4Tiia HautalaFIN4580     
5Yelena ProkhorovaRUS4555     
6Sonja KesselschlagerGER4468     
7Izabela OblekowskaPOL4346     
8Liliana NastaseROU4321     

 

Return from 2000 European Indoor Athletics championships to European indoor athletics championships main page

 

Return from 2000 European Indoor Athletics Championships Ghent, to athletics results home page

   

 

Privacy Policy