athletics results

AthleticsDB website
What's New

athletics
history of athletics
records athletics


world athletics events
world athletics championships
world indoor athletics championships
world cup athletics


european athletics events
european athletics championships
european indoor athletics championships


Other athletics events
olympics athletics


 



 

33rd INDOOR EUROPEAN ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015, Prague Czech Republic


Men

          
60 m400 m
1Richard KiltyGBR6.511Pavel MaslakCZE45.33
2Christian BlumGER6.582Dylan BorleeBEL46.25
3Julian ReusGER6.603Rafal OmelkoPOL46.26
4Michael TumiITA6.614Lukasz KrawczukPOL46.31
5Pascal ManciniSUI6.625Yevhen HutsolUKR46.73
6Lucas JakubczykGER6.626Matteo GalvanITA46.87
7Emmanuel BironFRA6.72     
Chijindu UjahGBRDQ     
          
800 m1500 m
1Marcin LewandowskiPOL1:46.671Jakub HolusaCZE3:37.68
2Mark EnglishIRL1:47.202Ilham Tanui OzbilenTUR3:37.74
3Thijmen KupersNED1:47.253Chris O'HareGBR3:38.96
4Andreas AlmgrenSWE1:47.784Homiyu TesfayeGER3:39.08
5Robin SchemberaGER1:47.835Charlie GriceGBR3:39.43
6Guy LearmonthGBR1:47.846Henrik IngebrigtsenNOR3:39.70
     7John TraversIRL3:41.50
     8Valentin SmirnovRUS3:41.88
          
3000 m60 m Hurdles
1Ali KayaTUR7:38.421Pascal Martinot-LagardeFRA7.49
2Lee EmanuelGBR7:44.482Dimitri BascouFRA7.50
3Henrik IngebrigtsenNOR7:45.543Wilhem BelocianFRA7.52
4Jesus EspanaESP7:47.124Erik BalnuweitGER7.59
5Richard RingerGER7:48.445Lawrence ClarkeGBR7.63
6Adel MechaalESP7:49.596Konstadinos DouvalidisGRE7.64
7Lukasz ParszczynskiPOL7:50.117Balazs BajiHUN7.65
8Florian OrthGER7:51.028Petr SvobodaCZE7.67
          
4 x 400 mHigh Jump
1BelgiumBEL3:02.87ER1Daniyil TsyplakovRUS2.31
2PolandPOL3:02.972Adonios MastorasGRE2.31
3Czech republicCZE3:04.092Silvano ChesaniITA2.31
4RussiaRUS3:08.004Aleksandr ShustovRUS2.28
5Great BritainGBR3:08.565Jaroslav BabaCZE2.28
6IrelandIRL3:10.616Andrii ProtsenkoUKR2.28
     7Gianmarco TamberiITA2.24
     Kyriakos IoannouCYPNH
          
Pole VaultLong Jump
1Renaud LavillenieFRA6.041Michel TorneusSWE8.30
2Aleksandr GripichRUS5.852Radek JuskaCZE8.10
3Piotr LisekPOL5.853Andreas OtterlingSWE8.06
4Robert SoberaPOL5.804Louis TsatoumasGRE7.98
5Konstadinos FilippidisGRE5.755Jean Marie OkutuESP7.93
6Valentin LavillenieFRA5.656Pavel ShalinRUS7.80
7Anton IvakinRUS5.657Alyn CamaraGER7.70
7Jan KudlickaCZE5.658Rain KaskEST7.24
          
Triple JumpShot Put
1Nelson EvoraPOR17.211David StorlGER21.23
2Pablo TorrijosESP17.042Asmir KolasinacSRB20.90
3Marian OpreaROU16.913Ladislav PrasilCZE20.66
4Aleksey FyodorovRUS16.884Borja VivasESP20.59
5Georgi TsonovBUL16.755Bob BertemesLUX20.48
6Dmitriy SorokinRUS16.656Konrad BukowieckiPOL20.46
7Dzmitry PlatnitskiBLR16.437Stipe ZunicCRO20.28
8Rumen DimitrovBUL16.368Tobias DahmGER19.58
          
Heptathlon
1Ilya ShkurenyovRUS6353     
2Arthur AbeleGER6279     
3Eelco SintnicolaasNED6185     
4Gael QuerinFRA6115     
5Adam HelceletCZE6031     
6Bastien AuzeilFRA6011     
7Jorge UrenaESP5941     
8Petter OlsonSWE5869     


Women

          
60 m400 m
1Dafne SchippersNED7.051Nataliya PyhydaUKR51.96
2Dina Asher-SmithGBR7.082Indira TerreroESP52.63
3Verena SailerGER7.093Seren Bundy-DaviesGBR52.64
4Ezinne OkparaeboNOR7.104Iveta PutalovaSVK52.84
5Mujinga KambundjiSUI7.115Marie GayotFRA53.11
6Olesya PovhUKR7.116Denisa RosolovaCZE53.20
7Jamile SamuelNED7.19     
8Ewa SwobodaPOL7.20     
          
800 m1500 m
1Selina BuchelSUI2:01.951Sifan HassanNED4:09.04
2Yekaterina PoistogovaRUS2:01.992Angelika CichockaPOL4:10.53
3Nataliya LupuUKR2:02.253Federica Del BuonoITA4:11.61
4Joanna JozwikPOL2:02.454Katarzyna BroniatowskaPOL4:12.71
5Anita HinriksdottirISL2:02.745Gesa-Felicitas KrauseGER4:15.40
Jenny MeadowsGBRDNS6Rosie ClarkeGBR4:16.49
     7Diana MezulianikovaCZE4:16.93
     8Renata PlisPOL4:16.96
          
60 m Hurdles4 x 400 m
1Alina TalayBLR7.851FranceFRA3:31.61
2Lucy HattonGBR7.902Great BritainGBR3:31.79
3Serita SolomonGBR7.933PolandPOL3:31.90
4Cindy RolederGER7.934Czech RepublicCZE3:32.08
5Isabelle PedersenNOR7.965UkraineUKR3:32.39
6Nooralotta NeziriFIN7.976RussiaRUS3:32.53
7Andrea IvancevicCRO8.02     
8Hanna PlotitsynaUKR8.10     
          
High JumpPole Vault
1Mariya KuchinaRUS1.971Anzhelika SidorovaRUS4.80
2Alessia TrostITA1.972Ekaterini StefanidiGRE4.75
3Kamila LicwinkoPOL1.943Angelica BengtssonSWE4.70
4Airine PalsyteLTU1.944Angelina Zhuk-KrasnovaRUS4.60
5Ruth BeitiaESP1.945Nikolia KiriakopoulouGRE4.50
6Justyna KasprzyckaPOL1.945Marion FiackFRA4.50
7Venelina Veneva-MateevaBUL1.90Lisa RyzihGERDNS
8Michaela HrubaCZE1.85Katharina BauerGERNH
          
Long JumpTriple Jump
1Ivana SpanovicSRB6.981Yekaterina KonevaRUS14.69
2Sosthene Taroum MoguenaraGER6.832Gabriela PetrovaBUL14.52
3Florentina MarincuROU6.793Hanna KnyazyevaISR14.49
4Alina RotaruROU6.744Kristin GierischGER14.46
5Eloyse LesueurFRA6.735Patricia MamonaPOR14.32
6Melanie BauschkeGER6.596Cristina BujinROU13.91
7Karin Melis MeyTUR6.577Natallia ViatkinaBLR13.69
8Aiga GrabusteLAT6.548Kristiina MakelaFIN13.66
          
Shot PutPentathlon
1Anita MartonHUN19.231Katarina Johnson-ThompsonGBR5000
2Yulia LeantsiukBLR18.602Nafissatou ThiamBEL4696
3Radoslava MavrodievaBUL17.833Eliska KlucinovaCZE4687
4Alena AbrahmchukBLR17.634Yana MaksimavaBLR4628
5Paulina GubaPOL17.475Antoinette Nana DjimouFRA4591
6Denise HinrichsGER17.356Gyorgyi Zsivoczky-FarkasHUN4564
7Anastasiya PodolskayaRUS16.817Alina FyodorovaUKR4563
8Ursula RuizESP16.07     

 

Return from 2015 European Indoor Athletics championships to European indoor athletics championships main page

 

Return from 2015 European Indoor Athletics Championships Prague, to athletics results home page

   

 

Privacy Policy