athletics results

AthleticsDB website
What's New

athletics
history of athletics
records athletics


world athletics events
world athletics championships
world indoor athletics championships
world cup athletics


european athletics events
european athletics championships
european indoor athletics championships


Other athletics events
olympics athletics


 



 

20th European Athetics Championships, Barcelona 2010


Men

          
100 m200 m
1Christophe LemaitreFRA10.111Christophe LemaitreFRA20.37
2Mark Lewis-FrancisGBR10.182Christian MalcolmGBR20.38
3Martial MbandjockFRA10.183Martial MbandjockFRA20.42
4Francis ObikweluPOR10.184Marlon DevonishGBR20.62
5Dwain ChambersGBR10.185Jaysuma Saidy NdureNOR20.63
6Jaysuma Saidy NdureNOR10.316Paul HessionIRL20.71
7Emanuele Di GregorioITA10.347Likourgos-Stefanos TsakonasGRE20.90
Simone CollioITADNF8David AlerteFRA1.27.24
          
400 m800 m
1Kevin BorleeBEL45.081Marcin LewandowskiPOL1.47.07
2Michael BinghamGBR45.232Michael RimmerGBR1.47.17
3Martyn RooneyGBR45.233Adam KszczotPOL1.47.22
4Vladimir KrasnovRUS45.244Arnoud OkkenNED1.47.31
5David GillickIRL45.285Jakub HolusaCZE1.47.45
6Leslie DjhoneFRA45.306Kevin LopezESP1.47.82
7Jonathan BorleeBEL45.357Luis Alberto MarcoESP1.48.42
8Kacper KozlowskiPOL46.078Hamid OualichFRA1.49.77
          
1500 m5000 m
1Arturo CasadoESP3.42.741Mohammed FarahGBR13.31.18
2Carsten SchlangenGER3.43.522Jesus EspanaESP13.33.12
3Manuel OlmedoESP3.43.543Hayle IbrahimovAZE13.34.15
4Reyes EstevezESP3.43.674Serhiy LebidUKR13.38.69
5Yoann KowalFRA3.43.715Noureddine SmailFRA13.38.70
6Andy BaddeleyGBR3.43.876Daniele MeucciITA13.40.17
7Christian ObristITA3.43.917Alemayehu BezabehESP13.43.23
8Mateusz DemczyszakPOL3.44.428Christopher ThompsonGBR13.44.42
          
10000 mMarathon
1Mohammed FarahGBR28.24.991Viktor RothlinSUI2.15.31
2Christopher ThompsonGBR28.27.332Jose Manuel MartinezESP2.17.50
3Daniele MeucciITA28.27.333Dmitriy SafronovRUS2.18.16
4Ayad LamdassemESP28.34.894Ruggero PertileITA2.19.33
5Carles CastillejoESP28.49.695Pablo VillalobosESP2.19.56
6Christian BelzSUI28.54.016Rafael IglesiasESP2.20.14
7Andrea LalliITA29.05.207Migidio BourifaITA2.20.35
8Youssef El KalayPOR29.07.618Lee MerrienGBR2.20.42
          
110 m Hurdles400 m Hurdles
1Andy TurnerGBR13.281David GreeneGBR48.12
2Garfield DarienFRA13.342Rhys WilliamsGBR48.96
3Daniel KissHUN13.393Stanislav MelnykovUKR49.09
4Dimitri BascouFRA13.414Heni KechiFRA49.34
5Artur NogaPOL13.445Periklis IakovakisGRE49.38
6Petr SvobodaCZE13.576Josef ProrokCZE49.68
7Marcel Van Der WestenNED13.587Aleksandr DerevyaginRUS49.70
8Alexander JohnGER13.718Fadil BellaaboussFRA1.02.94
          
3000 m Steeplechase20 km Road Walk
1Mahiedine Mekhissi-BenabbadFRA8.07.87CR1Stanislav EmelyanovRUS1.20.10
2Bouabdellah TahriFRA8.09.282Alex SchwazerITA1.20.38
3Jose Luis BlancoESP8.19.153Joao VieiraPOR1.20.49
4Ion LuchianovMDA8.19.644Robert HeffernanIRL1.21.00
5Tomasz SzymkowiakPOL8.23.375Giorgio RubinoITA1.22.12
6Ildar MinshinRUS8.24.876Andrey KrivovRUS1.22.20
7Steffen UliczkaGER8.25.397Matej TothSVK1.22.20
8Eliseo MartinESP8.27.498Jakub JelonekPOL1.22.24
          
50 km Road Walk4 x 100 m
1Yohann DinizFRA3.40.371FranceFRA38.11
2Grzegorz SudolPOL3.42.242ItalyITA38.17
3Sergey BakulinRUS3.43.263GermanyGER38.44
4Robert HeffernanIRL3.45.304SwitzerlandSUI38.69
5Jesus Angel GarciaESP3.47.565PolandPOL38.83
6Marco De LucaITA3.48.366PortugalPOR38.88
7Andre HohneGER3.49.297FinlandFIN39.29
8Lukasz NowakPOL3.51.31SpainESPDNF
          
4 x 400 mHigh Jump
1RussiaRUS3.02.141Aleksander ShustovRUS2.33
2Great BritainGBR3.02.252Ivan UkhovRUS2.31
3BelgiumBEL3.02.603Martyn BernardGBR2.29
4GermanyGER3.02.654Linus ThornbladSWE2.29
5PolandPOL3.03.425Jaroslav BabaCZE2.26
6FranceFRA3.03.856Oleksandr NartovUKR2.26
7NetherlandsNED3.04.137Aleksey DmitrikRUS2.26
8ItalyITA3.04.208Konstadinos BaniotisGRE2.23
          
Pole VaultLong Jump
1Renaud LavillenieFRA5.851Christian ReifGER8.47CR
2Maksym MazurykUKR5.802Kafetien GomisFRA8.24
3Przemyslaw CzerwinskiPOL5.753Chris TomlinsonGBR8.23
4Giuseppe GibiliscoITA5.754Salim SdiriFRA8.20
5Damiel DosseviFRA5.705Andrew HoweITA8.12
6Fabian SchulzeGER5.706Louis TsatoumasGRE8.09
7Lukasz MichalskiPOL5.657Petteri LaxFIN7.96
8Romain MesnilFRA5.608Eusebio CaceresESP7.93
          
Triple JumpShot Put
1Phillips IdowuGBR17.811Andrei MikhnevichBLR21.01
2Marian OpreaROU17.512Tomasz MajewskiPOL21.00
3Teddy TamghoFRA17.453Ralf BartelsGER20.93
4Viktor KuznyetsovUKR17.294Maris UrtansLAT20.72
5Benjamin CompaoreFRA16.995David StorlGER20.57
6Lyukman AdamsRUS16.786Nedzad MulabegovicCRO20.56
7Dmitrij ValukevicSVK16.777Pavel LyzhynBLR20.11
8Fabrizio SchembriITA16.738Antonin ZalskyCZE20.01
          
Discus ThrowHammer Throw
1Piotr MalachowskiPOL68.87CR1Libor CharfreitagSVK80.02
2Robert HartingGER68.472Nicola VizzoniITA79.12
3Robert FazekasHUN66.433Krisztian ParsHUN79.06
4Gerd KanterEST66.204Valeri SviatokhaBLR78.20
5Virgilijus AleknaLTU64.645Szymon ZiolkowskiPOL77.99
6Mario PestanoESP64.516Oleksiy SokyrskyyUKR76.62
7Martin WierigGER63.327Wojciech KondratowiczPOL75.30
8Sergiu UrsuROU63.118Igor VinichenkoRUS74.71
          
Javelin ThrowDecathlon
1Andreas ThorkildsenNOR88.371Romain BarrasFRA8453
2Matthias De ZordoGER87.812Eelco SintnicolaasNED8436
3Tero PitkamakiFIN86.673Andrei KrauchankaBLR8370
4Oleksandr PyatnytsyaUKR82.014Mikk PahapillEST8298
5Teemu WirkkalaFIN81.765Hans Van AlphenBEL8072
6Ainars KovalsLAT81.196Darius DraudvilaLTU8032
7Sergey MakarovRUS80.867Aleksey DrozdovRUS8029
8Roman AvramenkoUKR79.528Eduard MikhanBLR7999


Women

          
100 m200 m
1Verena SailerGER11.101Myriam SoumareFRA22.32
2Veronique MangFRA11.112Yelizaveta BryzhinaUKR22.44
3Myriam SoumareFRA11.183Aleksandra FedorivaRUS22.44
4Ezinne OkparaeboNOR11.234Anastasiya KapachinskayaRUS22.47
5Mariya RyemyenUKR11.315Lina Jacques-SebastienFRA22.59
6Anna GurovaRUS11.366Eleni ArtymataCYP22.61
7Yeoryia KokloniGRE11.367Yuliya ChermoshanskayaRUS22.67
8Christine ArronFRA11.37Veronique MangFRADSQ
          
400 m800 m
1Tatyana FirovaRUS49.891Maria SavinovaRUS1.58.22
2Kseniya UstalovaRUS49.922Yvonne HakNED1.58.85
3Antonina KrivoshapkaRUS50.103Jennifer MeadowsGBR1.59.39
4Libania GrenotITA50.434Lucia KlocovaSVK1.59.48
5Denisa RosolovaCZE50.905Jemma SimpsonGBR1.59.90
6Antonina YefremovaUKR51.676Lenka MasnaCZE1.59.91
7Marta MilaniITA51.877Mayte MartinezESP1.59.97
8Muriel Hurtis-HouairiFRA52.058Svetlana KlyukaRUS2.00.15
          
1500 m5000 m
1Nuria FernandezESP4.00.201Alemitu BekeleTUR14.52.20CR
2Hind DehibaFRA4.01.172Elvan AbeylegesseTUR14.54.44
3Natalia RodriguezESP4.01.303Sara MoreiraPOR14.54.71
4Lisa DobriskeyGBR4.01.544Jessica AugustoPOR14.58.47
5Asli CakirTUR4.02.175Mariya KonovalovaRUS15.08.84
6Anna AlminovaRUS4.02.246Elena RomagnoloITA15.14.40
7Stephanie TwellGBR4.02.707Meryem ErdoganTUR15.14.92
8Fanjanteino FelixFRA4.04.168Yelizaveta GrechishnikovaRUS15.16.19
          
10000 mMarathon
1Elvan AbeylegesseTUR31.10.231Zivile BalciunaiteLTU2.31.14
2Inga AbitovaRUS31.22.832Nailya YulamanovaRUS2.32.15
3Jessica AugustoPOR31.25.773Anna IncertiITA2.32.48
4Hilda KibetNED31.36.904Tetyana FilonyukUKR2.33.57
5Meryem ErdoganTUR31.44.865Isabellah AnderssonSWE2.34.43
6Sabrina MockenhauptGER32.06.026Olivera JevticSRB2.34.56
7Yelena SokolovaRUS32.36.717Alessandra AguilarESP2.35.04
8Krisztina PappHUN32.49.058Marisa BarrosPOR2.35.43
          
100 m Hurdles400 m Hurdles
1Nevin YanitTUR12.631Natalya AntyukhRUS52.92CR
2Derval O'rourkeIRL12.652Vania StambolovaBUL53.82
3Carolin NytraGER12.683Perri Shakes-DraytonGBR54.18
4Christina VukicevicNOR12.784Zuzana HejnovaCZE54.30
5Yevheniya SnihurUKR12.925Angela MorosanuROU54.58
6Tatyana DektyarevaRUS12.986Yevgeniya IsakovaRUS54.59
7Lisa UrechSUI13.027Natalya IvanovaRUS55.51
8Nadine HildebrandGER13.088Eilidh ChildGBR55.51
          
3000 m Steeplechase20 km Road Walk
1Yuliya ZarudnevaRUS9.17.57CR1Olga KaniskinaRUS1.27.44
2Marta DominguezESP9.17.742Anisya KirdyapkinaRUS1.28.55
3Lyubov KharlamovaRUS9.29.823Vera SokolovaRUS1.29.32
4Hatti DeanGBR9.30.194Melanie SeegerGER1.29.43
5Wioletta FrankiewiczPOL9.34.135Beatriz PascualESP1.29.52
6Layes AbdullayevaAZE9.34.756Vera SantosPOR1.30.52
7Sophie DuarteFRA9.35.527Kristina SaltanovicLTU1.31.40
8Zulema Fuentes-PilaESP9.35.718Ana CabecinhaPOR1.31.48
          
4 x 100 m4 x 400 m
1UkraineUKR42.291RussiaRUS3.21.26
2FranceFRA42.452GermanyGER3.24.07
3PolandPOL42.683Great BritainGBR3.24.32
4RussiaRUS42.914ItalyITA3.25.71
5BelarusBLR43.185UkraineUKR3.28.03
6SpainESP43.456FranceFRA3.28.11
7SwedenSWE43.757BelarusBLR3.28.74
BelgiumBELDNF8RomaniaROU3.29.75
          
High JumpPole Vault
1Blanka VlasicCRO2.03CR1Svetlana FeofanovaRUS4.75
2Emma GreenSWE2.012Silke SpiegelburgGER4.65
3Ariane FriedrichGER2.013Lisa RyzihGER4.65
4Svetlana ShkolinaRUS1.974Anastasiya ShvedovaBLR4.65
5Tia HellebautBEL1.975Jirina PtacnikovaCZE4.65
6Viktoriya StyopinaUKR1.956Kate DennisonGBR4.55
6Ruth BeitiaESP1.957Yuliya GolubchikovaRUS4.55
8Adonia SteryiouGRE1.928Cathrine LarsasenNOR4.35
          
Long JumpTriple Jump
1Ineta RadevicaLAT6.921Olha SaladuhaUKR14.81
2Naide GomesPOR6.922Simona La MantiaITA14.56
3Olga KucherenkoRUS6.84w3Svetlana BolshakovaBEL14.55
4Viktoriya RybalkoUKR6.784Nadezhda AlekhinaRUS14.45w
5Lyudmila KolchanovaRUS6.755Adelina GavrilaROU14.33
6Nastassia MironchykBLR6.756Snezana RodicSLO14.32
7Renata MedgyesovaSVK6.717Dana VeldakovaSVK14.16
8Ivana SpanovicSRB6.608Patricia MamonaPOR14.07
          
Shot PutDiscus Throw
1Nadzeya OstapchukBLR20.481Sandra PerkovicCRO64.67
2Natallia MikhnevichBLR19.532Nicoleta GrasuROU63.48
3Anna AvdeevaRUS19.393Joanna WisniewskaPOL62.37
4Yanina Pravalinskay-KarolchykBLR19.294Natalya SadovaRUS61.20
5Olga IvanovaRUS19.025Zinaida SendriuteLTU60.70
6Petra LammertGER18.946Dragana TomasevicSRB60.10
7Nadine KleinertGER18.947Sabine RumpfGER58.89
8Denise HinrichsGER18.488Nadine MullerGER57.78
          
Hammer ThrowJavelin Throw
1Betty HeidlerGER76.381Linda StahlGER66.81
2Tatyana LysenkoRUS75.652Christina ObergfollGER65.58
3Anita WlodarczykPOL73.563Barbora SpotakovaCZE65.36
4Bianca PerieROU71.624Kathrina MolitorGER63.81
5Zalina MarghievaMDA70.835Mariya AbakumovaRUS61.46
6Marina MarghievaMDA70.776Mercedes ChillaESP61.40
7Silvia SalisITA68.857Martina RatejSLO60.99
8Merja KorpelaFIN68.218Madara PalameikaLAT60.78
          
Heptathlon
1Jessica EnnisGBR6823CR     
2Nataliya DobrynskaUKR6778     
3Jennifer OeserGER6683     
4Tatiana ChernovaRUS6512     
5Karolina TyminskaPOL6230     
6Lyudmyla YosypenkoUKR6206     
7Eliska KlucinovaCZE6187     
8Marina GoncharovaRUS6186     

 

Return from 20th european athletics championships to european athletics championships main page

 

Return from 20th european athletics championships Barcelona 2010, to athletics results home page

   

 

Privacy Policy