athletics results

AthleticsDB website
What's New

athletics
history of athletics
records athletics


world athletics events
world athletics championships
world indoor athletics championships
world cup athletics


european athletics events
european athletics championships
european indoor athletics championships


Other athletics events
olympics athletics


 



 

21st European Athletics Championships, Helsinki 2012


Men

          
100 m200 m
1Christophe LemaitreFRA10.091Churandy MartinaNED20.42
2Jimmy VicautFRA10.122Patrick Van LuijkNED20.87
3Jaysuma Saidy NdureNOR10.173Daniel TalbotGBR20.95
4Harry Aikines-AryeeteyGBR10.314Jonathan BorleeBEL20.99
5Serhiy SmelykUKR10.345Nil De OliveiraSWE21.11
Simone CollioITADQ6Chris ClarkeGBR21.26
Rytis SakalauskasLTUDNF7Diego MaraniITA21.26
Ronalds ArajsLATDNF8Paul HessionIRL21.27
          
400 m800 m
1Pavel MaslakCZE45.241Yuriy BorzakovskiyRUS1:48.61
2Marcell Deak-NagyHUN45.522Andreas BubeDEN1:48.69
3Yannick FonsatFRA45.823Pierre Ambroise BosseFRA1:48.83
4Donald SanfordISR45.914Antonio Manuel ReinaESP1:48.98
5Richard BuckGBR45.925Jakub HolusaCZE1:48.99
6Brian GreganIRL46.046Robert LathouwersNED1:49.22
7Marcin MarciniszynPOL46.467Jozef RepcikSVK1:49.42
8Marco VistalliITA4:04.208Thomas RothNOR1:49.54
          
1500 m5000 m
1Henrik IngebrigtsenNOR3:46.201Mohamed FarahGBR13:29.91
2Florian CarvalhoFRA3:46.332Arne GabiusGER13:31.83
3David BustosESP3:46.453Polat Kemboi ArikanTUR13:32.63
4Helio GomesPOR3:46.504Yohan DurandFRA13:32.65
5Bartosz NowickiPOL3:46.695Daniele MeucciITA13:32.69
6Dmitrijs JurkevicsLAT3:47.366Hayle IbrahimovAZE13:36.05
7Goran NavaSRB3:47.747Dennis LichtNED13:37.99
8Abdellah HaidaneITA3:47.798Bashir AbdiBEL13:39.01
          
10000 m110 m Hurdles
1Polat Kemboi ArikanTUR28:22.271Sergey ShubenkovRUS13.16
2Daniele MeucciITA28:22.732Garfield DarienFRA13.20
3Yevgeniy RybakovRUS28:22.953Artur NogaPOL13.27
4Bashir AbdiBEL28:23.724Alexander JohnGER13.38
5Carles CastillejoESP28:24.515Emanuele AbateITA13.43
6Ayad LamdassemESP28:26.466Gregory SedocNED13.45
7Khalid ChoukoudNED28:26.827Philip NossmySWE13.59
8Rui Pedro SilvaPOR28:31.168Konstadinos DouvalidisGRE13.59
          
400 m Hurdles3000 m Steeplechase
1Rhys WilliamsGBR49.331Mahiedine Mekhissi-BenabbadFRA8:33.23
2Emir BekricSRB49.492Tarik Langat AkdagTUR8:35.24
3Stanislav MelnykovUKR49.693Victor GarciaESP8:35.87
4Adrien ClemenceauFRA49.704Nordine GezzarFRA8:36.98
5Rasmus MagiEST50.015Abdelaziz MerzoughiESP8:38.58
6Georg FleischhauerGER50.116Lukasz ParszczynskiPOL8:38.76
7Nathan WoodwardGBR50.207Yuri FlorianiITA8:39.22
8Periklis IakovakisGRE50.578Krystian ZalewskiPOL8:39.35
          
4 x 100 m4 x 400 m
1NetherlandsNED38.341BelgiumBEL3:01.09
2GermanyGER38.442Great BritainGBR3:01.56
3FranceFRA38.463GermanyGER3:01.77
4RussiaRUS38.674PolandPOL3:02.37
5SwitzerlandSUI38.835Czech RepublicCZE3:02.72
6PortugalPOR39.966FranceFRA3:03.04
Great BritainGBRDNF7UkraineUKR3:04.56
Czech RepublicCZEDNF8NetherlandsNED3:05.68
          
High JumpPole Vault
1Robbie GrabarzGBR2.311Renaud LavillenieFRA5.97
2Raivydas StanysLTU2.312Bjorn OttoGER5.92
3Mickael HananyFRA2.283Raphael HolzdeppeGER5.77
4Sergey MudrovRUS2.284Malte MohrGER5.77
5Gianmarco TamberiITA2.245Konstadinos FilippidisGRE5.72
6Szymon KiecanaPOL2.246Jan KudlickaCZE5.60
6Michal KabelkaSVK2.247Rasmus JorgensenDEN5.50
8Mihai DonisanROU2.248Claudio Michel StecchiITA5.40
8Jaroslav BabaCZE2.248Maksym MazurykUKR5.40
          
Long JumpTriple Jump
1Sebastian BayerGER8.341Fabrizio DonatoITA17.63
2Luis Felipe MelizESP8.212Sheryf El-SheryfUKR17.28
3Michel TorneusSWE8.173Aliaksei TsapikBLR16.97
4Jj JegedeGBR8.104Aleksey FyodorovRUS16.83
5Eusebio CaceresESP8.065Momchil KarailievBUL16.77
6Roni OllikainenFIN8.056Karol HoffmannPOL16.74
7Marcos ChuvaPOR7.927Dzmitry PlatnitskiBLR16.68
8Tomasz JaszczukPOL7.908Yochai HaleviISR16.67
          
Shot PutDiscus Throw
1David StorlGER21.581Robert HartingGER68.30
2Rutger SmithNED20.552Gerd KanterEST66.53
3Asmir KolasinacSRB20.363Zoltan KovagoHUN66.42
4Huseyin AticiTUR20.244Rutger SmithNED64.02
5Marco FortesPOR20.245Mario PestanoESP63.87
6Antonin ZalskyCZE19.946Frank CasanasESP63.60
7Borja VivasESP19.817Robert UrbanekPOL62.99
8Marco SchmidtGER19.658Gerhard MayerAUT62.85
          
Hammer ThrowJavelin Throw
1Krisztian ParsHUN79.721Vitezslav VeselyCZE83.72
2Aleksey ZagorniyRUS77.402Valeriy IordanRUS83.23
3Szymon ZiolkowskiPOL76.673Ari MannioFIN82.63
4Valery SviatokhaBLR75.834Andreas ThorkildsenNOR81.55
5Nicola VizzoniITA75.135Oleksandr PyatnytsyaUKR81.41
6Mattias JonsSWE74.566Igor JanikPOL81.21
7Markus EsserGER74.497Kim AmbSWE79.03
8Jerome BortoluzziFRA74.498Gabriel WallinSWE77.18
          
Decathlon
1Pascal BehrenbruchGER8558     
2Oleksiy KasyanovUKR8321     
3Ilya ShkurenyovRUS8219     
4Mihail DudasSRB8154     
5Gael QuerinFRA8098     
6Roman SebrleCZE8052     
7Norman MullerGER8003     
8Adam HelceletCZE7998     


Women

          
100 m200 m
1Ivet LalovaBUL11.281Mariya RyemyenUKR23.05
2Olesya PovhUKR11.322Hrystyna StuyUKR23.17
3Lina GrincikaiteLTU11.323Myriam SoumareFRA23.21
4Ezinne OkparaeboNOR11.394Viktoriya PyatachenkoUKR23.25
5Olga BelkinaRUS11.425Dafne SchippersNED23.53
6Verena SailerGER11.426Jamile SamuelNED23.55
7Anne CibisGER11.547Eleni ArtymataCYP23.59
8Tatjana Lofamakanda PintoGER11.628Johanna DanoisFRA23.61
          
400 m800 m
1Moa HjelmerSWE51.131Yelena ArzhakovaRUS1:58.51
2Kseniya ZadorinaRUS51.262Lynsey SharpGBR2:00.52
3Ilona UsovichBLR51.943Irina MarachevaRUS2:00.66
4Olha ZemlyakUKR52.014Maryna ArzamasavaBLR2:01.02
5Lee McconnellGBR52.205Liliya LobanovaUKR2:01.29
6Libania GrenotITA52.576Lucia KlocovaSVK2:01.38
7Darya PrystupaUKR53.037Jemma SimpsonGBR2:02.14
8Muriel HurtisFRA54.508Natalija PiliusinaLTU2:06.59
          
1500 m5000 m
1Asli Cakir - AlptekinTUR4:05.311Olga GolovkinaRUS15:11.70
2Gamze BulutTUR4:06.042Lyudmyla KovalenkoUKR15:12.03
3Anna MishchenkoUKR4:07.743Sara MoreiraPOR15:12.05
4Yekaterina GorbunovaRUS4:08.634Julia BleasdaleGBR15:12.77
5Nuria FernandezESP4:08.805Roxana BarcaROU15:13.40
6Diana SujewGER4:09.286Nadia EjjafiniITA15:16.54
7Tereza CapkovaCZE4:10.177Svetlana KireyevaRUS15:19.55
8Kristina KhaleyevaRUS4:10.268Almensh BeleteBEL15:22.15
          
10000 m100 m Hurdles
1Dulce FelixPOR31:44.751Nevin YanitTUR12.81
2Jo PaveyGBR31:49.032Alina TalayBLR12.91
3Olha SkrypakUKR31:51.323Ekaterina PoplavskayaBLR12.97
4Fionnuala BrittonIRL32:05.544Beate SchrottAUT12.98
5Sabrina MockenhauptGER32:16.555Anne ZagreBEL13.02
6Charlotte PurdueGBR32:28.466Marzia CaravelliITA13.11
7Ana DiasPOR32:35.827Cindy RolederGER13.11
8Elena RomagnoloITA32:42.318Micol CattaneoITA13.16
          
400 m Hurdles3000 m Steeplechase
1Irina DavydovaRUS53.771Gulcan MingirTUR9:32.96
2Denisa RosolovaCZE54.242Svitlana ShmidtUKR9:33.03
3Anna YaroshchukUKR54.353Antje Moldner-SchmidtGER9:36.37
4Zuzana HejnovaCZE54.494Gesa-Felicitas KrauseGER9:38.20
5Yelena ChurakovaRUS54.785Ancuta BobocelROU9:41.32
6Elodie OuedraogoBEL55.956Polina JelizarovaLAT9:41.38
7Zuzana BergrovaCZE56.267Natalya GorchakovaRUS9:42.98
8Jessie BarrIRL56.838Diana MartinESP9:45.36
          
4 x 100 m4 x 400 m
1GermanyGER42.511UkraineUKR3:25.07
2NetherlandsNED42.802FranceFRA3:25.49
3PolandPOL43.063Czech RepublicCZE3:26.02
4RussiaRUS43.374Great BritainGBR3:26.20
5FranceFRA43.445GermanyGER3:27.81
6SwitzerlandSUI43.616RussiaRUS3:28.36
7BelarusBLR44.067RomaniaROU3:29.80
UkraineUKRDNF8PolandPOL3:30.17
          
High JumpPole Vault
1Ruth BeitiaESP1.971Jirina PtacnikovaCZE4.60
2Tonje AngelsenNOR1.972Martina StrutzGER4.60
3Olena HoloshaUKR1.923Nikolia KiriakopoulouGRE4.60
3Emma Green TregaroSWE1.924Silke SpiegelburgGER4.50
3Irina GordeyevaRUS1.924Anastasiya SavchenkoRUS4.50
6Melanie MelfortFRA1.926Vanessa BoslakFRA4.50
6Burcu AyhanTUR1.927Lisa RyzihGER4.40
8Mirela DemirevaBUL1.928Aleksandra KiryashovaRUS4.40
          
Long JumpTriple Jump
1Eloyse LesueurFRA6.811Olha SaladuhaUKR14.99
2Volha SudaravaBLR6.742Patricia MamonaPOR14.52
3Margrethe RenstromNOR6.673Yana BorodinaRUS14.36
4Sosthene Taroum MoguenaraGER6.664Simona La MantiaITA14.25
5Karen Melis MeyTUR6.635Dana VeldakovaSVK14.24
6Ineta RadevicaLAT6.556Niki PanetaGRE14.23
7Irene PusterlaSUI6.537Athanasia PerraGRE14.23
8Melanie BauschkeGER6.508Francoise MbangoFRA14.19
          
Shot PutDiscus Throw
1Nadine KleinertGER19.181Sandra PerkovicCRO67.62
2Irina TarasovaRUS18.912Nadine MullerGER65.41
3Chiara RosaITA18.473Nataliya SemenovaUKR62.91
4Josephine TerleckiGER18.334Anna RuhGER62.65
5Christina SchwanitzGER18.255Julia FischerGER62.10
6Radoslava MavrodievaBUL18.146Melina Robert-MichonFRA60.41
7Anita MartonHUN17.937Vera CechlovaCZE60.08
8Helena EngmanSWE17.648Natalia ArticMDA58.64
          
Hammer ThrowJavelin Throw
1Anita WlodarczykPOL74.291Vira RebrykUKR66.86
2Martina HrasnovaSVK73.342Christina ObergfollGER65.12
3Anna BulgakovaRUS71.473Linda StahlGER63.69
4Kathrin KlaasGER70.444Goldie SayersGBR63.01
5Tugce SahutogluTUR70.215Katharina MolitorGER60.99
6Stephanie FalzonFRA68.036Sinta Ozolina-KovaleLAT59.34
7Eva OrbanHUN67.927Tatjana JelacaSRB57.58
8Zalina MarghievaMDA67.928Madara PalameikaLAT56.82
          
Heptathlon
1Ida Antoinette Nana DjimouFRA6544     
2Lyudmyla YosypenkoUKR6387     
3Laura IkaunieceLAT6335     
4Aiga GrabusteLAT6325     
5Yekaterina BolshovaRUS6298     
6Jessica SamuelssonSWE6262     
7Claudia RathGER6210     

 

Return from 21st european athletics championships to european athletics championships main page

 

Return from 21st european athletics championships Helsinki 2012, to athletics results home page

   

 

Privacy Policy