athletics results

AthleticsDB website
What's New

athletics
history of athletics
records athletics


world athletics events
world athletics championships
world indoor athletics championships
world cup athletics


european athletics events
european athletics championships
european indoor athletics championships


Other athletics events
olympics athletics


 



 

22nd European Athletics Championships, Zurich 2014


Men

          
100 m200 m
1James DasaoluGBR10.061Adam GemiliGBR19.98
2Christophe LemaitreFRA10.132Christophe LemaitreFRA20.15
3Harry Aikines-AryeeteyGBR10.223Serhiy SmelykUKR20.30
4Dwain ChambersGBR10.244Churandy MartinaNED20.37
5Lucas JakubczykGER10.255Diego MaraniITA20.43
6Jaysuma Saidy NdureNOR10.356Ramil GuliyevTUR20.48
7Catalin CimpeanuROU10.447Likourgos-Stefanos TsakonasGRE20.53
8Yazaldes NascimentoPOR10.468Karol ZalewskiPOL20.58
          
400 m800 m
1Martyn RooneyGBR44.711Adam KszczotPOL1:44.15
2Matthew Hudson-SmithGBR44.752Artur KuciapskiPOL1:44.89
3Donald SanfordISR45.273Mark EnglishIRL1:45.03
4Jakub KrzewinaPOL45.524Andreas BubeDEN1:45.21
5Conrad WilliamsGBR45.535Marcin LewandowskiPOL1:45.78
6Kamghe GabaGER45.836Amel TukaBIH1:46.12
7Samuel GarciaESP46.357Jozef RepcikSVK1:46.29
Jonathan BorleeBELDNS8Pierre-Ambroise BosseFRA1:46.55
          
1500 m5000 m
1Mahiedine Mekhissi-BenabbadFRA3:45.601Mohamed FarahGBR14:05.82
2Henrik IngebrigtsenNOR3:46.102Hayle IbrahimovAZE14:08.32
3Chris O'HareGBR3:46.183Andy VernonGBR14:09.48
4Paul RobinsonIRL3:46.354Richard RingerGER14:10.92
5Homiyu TesfayeGER3:46.465Roberto AlaizESP14:11.47
6David BustosESP3:46.926Bouabdellah TahriFRA14:11.62
7Timo BenitzGER3:47.267Arne GabiusGER14:11.84
8Tarik MoukrimeBEL3:47.338Antonio AbadiaESP14:11.89
          
10000 mMarathon
1Mohamed FarahGBR28:08.111Daniele MeucciITA2:11:08
2Andy VernonGBR28:08.662Yared ShegumoSUI2:12:00
3Ali KayaTUR28:08.723Aleksey ReunkovRUS2:12:15
4Polat Kemboi ArikanTUR28:11.114Javier GuerraESP2:12:32
5Bashir AbdiBEL28:13.615Viktor RothlinSUI2:13:07
6Daniele MeucciITA28:19.796Abdellatif MeftahFRA2:13:16
7Bouabdellah TahriFRA28:25.037Ruggero PertileITA2:14:18
8Stefano La RosaITA28:49.998Andre PollmacherGER2:14:51
          
110 m Hurdles400 m Hurdles
1Sergey ShubenkovRUS13.191Kariem HusseinSUI48.96
2William SharmanGBR13.272Rasmus MagiEST49.06
3Pascal Martinot-LagardeFRA13.293Denis KudryavtsevRUS49.16
4Balazs BajiHUN13.294Timofey ChalyyRUS49.56
5Petr SvobodaCZE13.635Felix FranzGER49.83
6Artur NogaPOL14.256Emir BekricSRB49.90
Lawrence ClarkeGBRDNS7Varg KonigsmarkGER49.91
Dimitri BascouFRADQ8Oskari MoroFIN50.14
          
3000 m Steeplechase20 km Road Walk
1Yoann KowalFRA8:26.661Miguel Angel LopezESP1:19:44
2Krystian ZalewskiPOL8:27.112Aleksandr IvanovRUS1:19:45
3Angel MulleraESP8:29.163Denis StrelkovRUS1:19:46
4Sebastian MartosESP8:30.084Ruslan DmytrenkoUKR1:19:46
5Ivan LukyanovRUS8:32.505Christopher LinkeGER1:21:00
6Jukka KeskisaloFIN8:32.706Alvaro MartinESP1:21:41
7Steffen UliczkaGER8:32.997Andriy KovenkoUKR1:21:48
8Tarik Langat AkdagTUR8:33.138Giorgio RubinoITA1:22:07
          
50 km Road Walk4 x 100 m
1Yohann DinizFRA3:32:33WR1Great Britain & N.I.GBR37.93
2Matej TothSVK3:36:212GermanyGER38.09
3Ivan NoskovRUS3:37:413FranceFRA38.47
4Mikhail RyzhovRUS3:39:074SwitzerlandSUI38.56
5Ivan BanzerukUKR3:44:495NetherlandsNED38.60
6Ihor HlavanUKR3:45:086PolandPOL38.85
7Marco De LucaITA3:45:25PortugalPORDNF
8Jesus Angel GarcIaESP3:45:41ItalyITADNF
          
4 x 400 mHigh Jump
1Great Britain & N.I.GBR2:58.791Bogdan BondarenkoUKR2.35
2RussiaRUS2:59.382Andriy ProtsenkoUKR2.33
3PolandPOL2:59.853Ivan UkhovRUS2.30
4FranceFRA2:59.894Jaroslav BabaCZE2.30
5IrelandIRL3:01.675Daniyil TsyplakovRUS2.26
6GermanyGER3:01.706Yuriy KrymarenkoUKR2.26
7BelgiumBEL3:02.607Tihomir IvanovBUL2.26
8Czech RepublicCZE3:04.567Gianmarco TamberiITA2.26
     7Marco FassinottiITA2.26
          
Pole VaultLong Jump
1Renaud LavillenieFRA5.901Greg RutherfordGBR8.29
2Pawel WojciechowskiPOL5.702Louis TsatoumasGRE8.15
3Kevin MenaldoFRA5.703Kafetien GomisFRA8.14
4Jan KudlickaCZE5.704Eusebio CaceresESP8.11
5Aleksandr GripichRUS5.655Michel TorneusSWE8.09
6Piotr LisekPOL5.656Ignisious GaisahNED8.08
7Konstadinos FilippidisGRE5.607Tomasz JaszczukPOL8.07
8Edi MaiaPOR5.608Christian ReifGER7.95
          
Triple JumpShot Put
1Benjamin CompaoreFRA17.461David StorlGER21.41
2Lyukman AdamsRUS17.092Borja VivasESP20.86
3Aleksey FyodorovRUS17.043Tomasz MajewskiPOL20.83
4Yoann RapinierFRA17.014Stipe ZunicCRO20.68
5Marian OpreaROU16.945Asmir KolasinacSRB20.55
6Nelson EvoraPOR17.786Jan MarcellCZE20.48
7Fabrizio DonatoITA17.667Marco FortesPOR20.35
8Pablo TorrijosESP17.568Valeriy KokoyevRUS20.23
          
Discus ThrowHammer Throw
1Robert HartingGER66.071Krisztian ParsHUN82.69
2Gerd KanterEST64.752Pawel FajdekPOL82.05
3Robert UrbanekPOL63.813Sergey LitvinovRUS79.35
4Piotr MalachowskiPOL63.544Pavel KryvitskiBLR78.50
5Viktor ButenkoRUS62.805Szymon ZiolkowskiPOL78.41
6Mario PestanoESP62.316Primoz KozmusSLO77.46
7Daniel JasinskiGER62.047Marcel LomnickySVK76.89
8Frank CasanasESP61.478David SoderbergFIN76.55
          
Javelin ThrowDecathlon
1Antti RuuskanenFIN88.011Andrei KrauchankaBLR8616
2Vitezslav VeselyCZE84.792Kevin MayerFRA8521
3Tero PitkamakiFIN84.403Ilya ShkurenyovRUS8498
4Lassi EtelataloFIN83.164Eelco SintnicolaasNED8478
5Dmitriy TarabinRUS81.245Arthur AbeleGER8477
6Risto MatasEST80.736Kai KazmirekGER8458
7Valeriy IordanRUS78.407Rico FreimuthGER8308
8Matija KranjcSLO78.278Oleksiy KasyanovUKR8231


Women

          
100 m200 m
1Dafne SchippersNED11.121Dafne SchippersNED22.03
2Myriam SoumareFRA11.162Jodie WilliamsGBR22.46
3Ashleigh NelsonGBR11.223Myriam SoumareFRA22.58
4Mujinga KambundjiSUI11.304Bianca WilliamsGBR22.68
5Ivet LalovaBUL11.335Mujinga KambundjiSUI22.83
6Celine Distel-BonnetFRA11.386Jamile SamuelNED22.31
7Desiree HenryGBR11.437Hanna-Maari LatvalaFIN22.48
8Ayodele IkuesanFRA11.54Dina Asher-SmithGBRDNF
          
400 m800 m
1Libania GrenotITA51.101Maryna ArzamasovaBLR1:58.15
2Olha ZemlyakUKR51.362Lynsey SharpGBR1:58.80
3Indira TerreroESP51.383Joanna JozwikPOL1:59.63
4Christine OhuruoguGBR51.384Yekaterina PoistogovaRUS1:59.69
5Malgorzata HolubPOL51.845Svetlana RogozinaRUS2:00.76
6Bianca RazorROU51.956Vania StambolovaBUL2:00.91
7Marie GayotFRA52.147Jessic JuddGBR2:01.65
8Aauri Lorena BokesaESP52.398Mirela LavricROU2:09.25
          
1500 m5000 m
1Sifan HassanNED4:04.181Meraf BahtaSWE15:31.39
2Abeba AregawiSWE4:05.082Sifan HassanNED15:31.79
3Laura WeightmanGBR4:06.323Susan KuijkenNED15:32.82
4Renata PlisPOL4:06.654Yelena KorobkinaRUS15:32.89
5Federica Del BuonoITA4:07.495Nuria FernandezESP15:35.59
6Hannah EnglandGBR4:07.806Sara MoreiraPOR15:38.13
7Anna ShchaginaRUS4:08.057Jo PaveyGBR15:38.41
8Diana SujewGER4:08.638Giulia ViolaITA15:38.76
          
10000 mMarathon
1Jo PaveyGBR32:22.391Christelle DaunayFRA2:25:14CR
2Cl?mence CalvinFRA32:23.582Valeria StraneoITA2:25:27
3Laila TrabyFRA32:26.033Jessica AugustoPOR2:25:41
4Jip VastenburgNED32:27.374Lisa Christina NemecCRO2:28:36
5Sara MoreiraPOR32:30.125Elvan AbeylegesseTUR2:29:46
6Sabrina MockenhauptGER32:30.496Anna IncertiITA2:29:58
7Volha MazuronakBLR32:31.157Rasa DrazdauskaiteLTU2:30:32
8Fionnuala BrittonIRL32:32.458Jessica Draskau-PeterssonDEN2:30:53
          
100 m Hurdles400 m Hurdles
1Tiffany PorterGBR12.761Eilidh ChildGBR54.48
2Cindy BillaudFRA12.792Anna TitimetsUKR54.56
3Cindy RolederGER12.823Irina DavydovaRUS54.60
4Anne ZagreBEL12.894Denisa RosolovaCZE54.70
5Alina TalayBLR12.975Yadisleidy PedrosoITA55.90
6Nadine HildebrandGER13.016Vera RudakovaRUS56.22
7Rosina HoddeNED13.087Axelle DauwensBEL56.29
8Eline BeringsBEL13.248Joanna LinkiewiczPOL56.59
          
3000 m Steeplechase20 km Road Walk
1Antje Moldner-SchmidtGER9:29.431Elmira AlembekovaRUS1:27:56
2Charlotta FougbergSWE9:30.162Lyudmyla OlyanovskaUKR1:28:07
3Diana MartinESP9:30.703Anezka DrahotovaCZE1:28:08
4Sviatlana KudzelichBLR9:30.994Vera SokolovaRUS1:28:24
5Gesa-Felicitas KrauseGER9:35.465Eleonora GiorgiITA1:28:28
6Natalya VlasovaRUS9:36.996Ana CabecinhaPOR1:28:40
7Katarzyna KowalskaPOL9:43.097Antonella PalmisanoITA1:28:43
8Silvia DanekovaBUL9:44.818Beatriz PascualESP1:29:02
          
4 x 100 m4 x 400 m
1Great Britain & N.I.GBR42.241FranceFRA3:24.27
2FranceFRA42.452UkraineUKR3:24.32
3RussiaRUS43.223Great Britain & N.I.GBR3:24.34
4ItalyITA43.264RussiaRUS3:25.02
5UkraineUKR43.585PolandPOL3:25.73
6SwedenSWE44.366GermanyGER3:27.69
7NetherlandsNEDDNF7ItalyITA3:28.30
SwitzerlandSUIDNFBelgiumBEL3:31.82
          
High JumpPole Vault
1Ruth BeitiaESP2.011Anzhelika SidorovaRUS4.65
2Mariya KuchinaRUS1.992Ekaterini StefanIdiGRE4.60
3Ana SimicCRO1.993Angelina Zhuk-KrasnovaRUS4.60
4Justyna KasprzyckaPOL1.994Lisa RyzihGER4.50
5Marie-Laurence JungfleischGER1.975Jirina SvobodovaCZE4.45
6Oksana OkunevaUKR1.945Angelica BengtssonSWE4.45
7Eleriin HaasEST1.947Nikolia KiriakopoulouGRE4.35
8Daniela StanciuROU1.947Minna NikkanenFIN4.35
     7Alayna LutkovskayaRUS4.35
          
Long JumpTriple Jump
1Eloyse LesueurFRA6.851Olha SaladukhaUKR14.73
2Ivana SpanovicSRB6.812Yekaterina KonevaRUS14.69
3Darya KlishinaRUS6.653Irina GumenyukRUS14.46
4Malaika MihamboGER6.654Ruth NdoumbeESP14.14
5Aiga GrabusteLAT6.575Gabriela PetrovaBUL14.13
6Melanie BauschkeGER6.556Dana VeldakovaSVK13.87
7Alina RotaruROU6.557Snezana VukmirovicSLO13.82
8Erica JarderSWE6.398Susana CostaPOR13.78
          
Shot PutDiscus Throw
1Christina SchwanitzGER19.901Sandra PerkovicCRO71.08
2Yevgeniya KolodkoRUS19.092Melina Robert-MichonFRA65.33
3Anita MartonHUN19.043Shanice CraftGER64.33
4Yulia LeantsiukBLR18.684Anna RuhGER62.46
5Chiara RosaITA18.105Julia FischerGER61.20
6Irina TarasovaRUS18.056Zinaida SendriuteLTU60.65
7Aliona DubitskayaBLR17.957Sanna KamarainenFIN60.52
8Lena UrbaniakGER17.778Yuliya MaltsevaRUS60.40
          
Hammer ThrowJavelin Throw
1Anita WlodarczykPOL78.761Barbora SpotakovaCZE64.41
2Martina HrasnovaSVK74.662Tatjana JelacaSRB64.21
3Joanna FiodorowPOL73.673Linda StahlGER63.91
4Kathrin KlaasGER72.894Madara PalameikaLAT62.04
5Betty HeidlerGER72.395Tatsiana KhaladovichBLR61.66
6Alexandra TavernierFRA70.326Martina RatejSLO61.58
7Bianca PerieROU69.267Christin HussongGER59.29
8Nikola LomnickaSVK67.398Goldie SayersGBR58.33
          
Heptathlon
1Antoinette Nana DjimouFRA6551     
2Nadine BroersenNED6498     
3Nafissatou ThiamBEL6423     
4Carolin SchaferGER6395     
5Lilli SchwarzkopfGER6332     
6Laura Ikauniece-AdmidinaLAT6310     
7Anouk VetterNED6281     
8Claudia RathGER6225     

 

Return from 22nd european athletics championships to european athletics championships main page

 

Return from 22nd european athletics championships Zurich 2014, to athletics results home page

   

 

Privacy Policy