athletics results

AthleticsDB website
What's New

athletics
history of athletics
records athletics


world athletics events
world athletics championships
world indoor athletics championships
world cup athletics


european athletics events
european athletics championships
european indoor athletics championships


Other athletics events
olympics athletics


 



 

23rd European Athletics Championships, Amsterdam 2016


Men

          
100 m200 m
1Churandy MartinaNED10.071Bruno HortelanoESP20.45
2Jak Harvey AliTUR10.072Ramil GuliyevTUR20.51
3Jimmy VicautFRA10.083Danny TalbotGBR20.56
4Bruno HortelanoESP10.124Solomon BockarieNED20.56
5James EllingtonGBR10.195Nethaneel Mitchell-BlakeGBR20.60
6Ramil GuliyevTUR10.236Davide ManentiITA20.66
7Solomon BockarieNED10.257Alex WilsonSUI20.70
Richard KiltyGBRDQChurandy MartinaNEDDQ
          
400 m800 m
1Martyn RooneyGBR45.291Adam KszczotPOL1:45.18
2Pavel MaslakCZE45.362Marcin LewandowskiPOL1:45.54
3Liemarvin BonevaciaNED45.413Elliot GilesGBR1:45.54
4Kevin BorleeBEL45.604Amel TukaBIH1:45.74
5Luka JanezicSLO45.655Pierre-Ambroise BosseFRA1:45.79
6Rafal OmelkoPOL45.676Thijmen KupersNED1:46.67
7Mame-Ibra AnneFRA45.757Alvaro de ArribaESP1:47.58
8Matteo GalvanITA45.808Giordano BenedettiITA1:47.64
          
1500 m5000 m
1Filip IngebrigtsenNOR3:46.651Ilias FifaESP13:40.85
2David BustosESP3:46.902Adel MechaalESP13:40.85
3Henrik IngebrigtsenNOR3:47.183Richard RingerGER13:40.85
4Richard DoumaNED3:47.324Henrik IngebrigtsenNOR13:40.86
5Florian CarvalhoFRA3:47.325Mourad AmdouniFRA13:40.94
6Lee EmanuelGBR3:47.576Hayle IbrahimovAZE13:42.20
7Jake WightmanGBR3:47.687Florian OrthGER13:45.40
8Filip SasinekCZE3:47.768Yemaneberhan CrippaITA13:46.30
          
10000 mHalf Marathon
1Polat Kemboi ArikanTUR28:18.521Tadesse AbrahamSUI1:02:03
2Ali KayaTUR28:21.422Kaan Kigen OzbilenTUR1:02:27
3Antonio AbadiaESP28:26.073Daniele MeucciITA1:02:38
4Dmytro LashynUKR28:27.904Marcin ChabowskiPOL1:02:54
5Dewi GriffithsGBR28:28.555Abdi Hakin UladDEN1:03:22
6Juan PerezESP28:37.426Abdi NageeyeNED1:03:43
7Daniel MateoESP28:43.037Hassan ChahdiFRA1:03:43
8Soufiane BouchikhiBEL29:03.748Carles CastillejoESP1:03:52
          
110 m Hurdles400 m Hurdles
1Dimitri BascouFRA13.251Yasmani Copello EscobarTUR48.98
2Balazs BajiHUN13.282Sergio FernandezESP49.06
3Wilhem BelocianFRA13.333Kariem HusseinSUI49.10
4Damian CzykierPOL13.404Oskari MoroFIN49.24
5Milan TrajkovicCYP13.445Rhys WilliamsGBR49.63
6Aurel MangaFRA13.476Karsten WarholmNOR49.82
7Yidiel ContrerasESP13.547Martin KuceraSVK49.82
Andy PozziGBRDNSJack GreenGBRDNF
          
3000 m Steeplechase4 x 100 m
1Mahiedine Mekhissi-BenabbadFRA8:25.631Great BritainGBR38.17
2Aras KayaTUR8:29.912FranceFRA38.38
3Yoann KowalFRA8:30.793GermanyGER38.47
4Sebastian MartosESP8:31.934NetherlandsNED38.57
5Jamel ChatbiITA8:32.435ItalyITA38.69
6Rob MullettGBR8:33.296PolandPOL38.69
7Kaur KivistikEST8:33.757SwitzerlandSUI39.11
8Abdoullah BamoussaITA8:35.358UkraineUKR39.46
          
4 x 400 mHigh Jump
1BelgiumBEL3:01.101Gianmarco TamberiITA2.32
2PolandPOL3:01.182Robbie GrabarzGBR2.29
3Great BritainGBR3:01.443Chris BakerGBR2.29
4Czech RepublicCZE3:03.864Eike OnnenGER2.29
5IrelandIRL3:04.325Tihomir IvanovBUL2.24
6UkraineUKR3:04.456Konstadinos BaniotisGRE2.24
7NetherlandsNED3:04.527Dimitrios HondrokoukisCYP2.24
8GermanyGER3:05.677Jaroslav BabaCZE2.24
          
Pole VaultLong Jump
1Robert SoberaPOL5.601Greg RutherfordGBR8.25
2Jan KudlickaCZE5.602Michel TorneusSWE8.21
3Robert RennerSLO5.503Ignisious GaisahNED7.93
4Ben BroedersBEL5.504Radek JuSkaCZE7.93
5Mareks ArentsLAT5.505Kristian BackFIN7.91
5Piotr LisekPOL5.506Fabian HeinleGER7.87
7Pawel WojciechowskiPOL5.307Kafetien GomisFRA7.84
7Ivan HorvatCRO5.308Kanstantsin BarycheuskiBLR7.75
7Konstadinos FilippidisGRE5.30     
7Karsten DillaGER5.30     
          
Triple JumpShot Put
1Max HeyGER17.201David StorlGER21.31
2Karol HoffmannPOL17.162Michal HaratykPOL21.19
3Julian ReidGBR16.763Tsanko ArnaudovPOR20.59
4Momchil KarailievBUL16.654Konrad BukowieckiPOL20.58
5Maksim NiastiarenkaBLR16.635Asmir KolasinacSRB20.43
6Seref OsmanogluTUR16.556Andrei ToaderROU20.26
7Georgi TsonovBUL16.537Tobias DahmGER20.25
8Pablo TorrijosESP16.348Borja VivasESP20.16
          
Discus ThrowHammer Throw
1Piotr MalachowskiPOL67.061Pawel FajdekPOL80.93
2Philip MilanovBEL65.712Ivan TikhonBLR78.84
3Gerd KanterEST65.273Wojciech NowickiPOL77.53
4Christoph HartingGER65.134Mihail AnastasakisGRE75.89
5Daniel StahlSWE64.775Marcel LomnickySVK75.84
6Zoltan KovagoHUN64.666Siarhei KalamoyetsBLR74.65
7Martin KupperEST63.557David SoderbergFIN74.22
8Daniel JasinskiGER63.358Serghei MarghievMDA73.21
          
Javelin ThrowDecathlon
1Zigismunds SirmaisLAT86.661Thomas van der PlaetsenBEL8218
2Vitezslav VeselyCZE83.592Adam HelceletCZE8157
3Antti RuuskanenFIN82.443Mihail DudasSRB8153
4Risto MatasEST82.034Oleksiy KasyanovUKR8072
5Thomas RohlerGER80.785Ashley BryantGBR8040
6Marcin KrukowskiPOL79.496Romain BarrasFRA8002
7Kim AmbSWE79.367Pieter BraunNED7945
8Kacper OleszczukPOL79.348Marcus NilssonSWE7942


Women

          
100 m200 m
1Dafne SchippersNED10.901Dina Asher-SmithGBR22.37
2Ivet Lalova-CollioBUL11.202Ivet Lalova-CollioBUL22.52
3Mujinga KambundjiSUI11.253Gina LuckenkemperGER22.74
4Asha PhilipGBR11.274Jamile SamuelNED22.83
5Nataliya PohrebnyakUKR11.285Nataliya PohrebnyakUKR22.84
6Tatjana PintoGER11.336Jodie WilliamsGBR22.96
7Floriane GnafouaFRA11.367Tessa van SchagenNED23.03
Desiree HenryGBRDNF8Lisa MayerGER23.10
          
400 m800 m
1Libania GrenotITA50.731Nataliya PryshchepaUKR1:59.70
2Floria GueiFRA51.212Renelle LamoteFRA2:00.19
3Anyika OnuoraGBR51.473Lovisa LindhSWE2:00.37
4Christine OhuruoguGBR51.554Selina BuchelSUI2:00.47
5Malgorzata HolubPOL51.895Yusneysi SantiustiITA2:00.53
6Justyna SwietyPOL51.966Joanna JozwikPOL2:00.57
7Tamara SalaSkiSRB52.237Hedda HynneNOR2:00.94
8Nicky van LeuverenNED52.768Anita HinriksdottirISL2:02.55
          
1500 m5000 m
1Angelika CichockaPOL4:33.001Yasemin CanTUR15:18.15
2Sifan HassanNED4:33.762Meraf BahtaSWE15:20.54
3Ciara MageeanIRL4:33.783Steph TwellGBR15:20.70
4Ingvill Makestad BovimNOR4:34.154Susan KuijkenNED15:23.87
5Marta PenPOR4:34.415Laura WhittleGBR15:24.18
6Maren KockGER4.34.546Eilish McColganGBR15:28.53
7Sofia EnnaouiPOL4:34.847Louise CartonBEL15:42.79
8Solange Andreia PereiraESP4:34.888Geleto TolaGER15:43.30
          
10000 mHalf Marathon
1Yasemin CanTUR31:12.861Sara MoreiraPOR1:10:19
2Dulce FelixPOR31:19.032Veronica IngleseITA1:10:35
3Karoline Bjerkeli GrovdalNOR31:23.453Jessica AugustoPOR1:10:55
4Fionnuala McCormackIRL31:30.744Rasa DrazdauskaiteLTU1:11:47
5Jo PaveyGBR31:34.615Esma AydemirTUR1:11:49
6Veronica IngleseITA31:37.436Ourania RebouliGRE1:11:52
7Jess AndrewsGBR31:38.027Monica Madalina FloreaROU1:11:56
8Jip VastenburgNED32:04.008Eva Vrabcova-NyvltovaCZE1:12:01
          
100 m Hurdles400 m Hurdles
1Cindy RolederGER12.621Sara Slott PetersenDEN55.12
2Alina TalayBLR12.682Joanna LinkiewiczPOL55.33
3Tiffany PorterGBR12.763Lea SprungerSUI55.41
4Clelia Rard-ReuseSUI12.964Ayomide FolorunsoITA55.50
5Anne ZagreBEL12.975Katsiaryna BelanovichBLR56.10
6Elisavet PesiridouGRE13.056Amalie Hammild IuelNOR56.24
7Cindy BillaudFRA13.297Stina TroestDEN56.34
Pamela DutkiewiczGERDNF8Emilia AnkiewiczPOL57.31
          
3000 m Steeplechase4 x 100 m
1Gesa-Felicitas KrauseGER9:18.851NetherlandsNED42.04
2Luiza GegaALB9:28.522Great BritainGBR42.45
3Ozlem KayaTUR9:35.053GermanyGER42.48
4Mariya ShatalovaUKR9:38.174UkraineUKR42.87
5Fabienne SchlumpfSUI9:40.015SwitzerlandSUI43.00
6Nastassia PuzakovaBLR9:42.916FranceFRA43.05
7Michele FinnIRL9:43.197PolandPOL43.24
8Diana MartinESP9:43.658ItalyITA43.57
          
4 x 400 mHigh Jump
1Great BritainGBR3:25.051Ruth BeitiaESP1.98
2FranceFRA3:25.962Airine PalSyteLTU1.96
3ItalyITA3:27.492Mirela DemirevaBUL1.96
4PolandPOL3:27.604Nafissatou ThiamBEL1.93
5GermanyGER3:27.605Marie-Laurence JungfleischGER1.93
6UkraineUKR3:27.646Alessia TrostITA1.89
7NetherlandsNED3:29.236Desiree RossitITA1.89
8RomaniaROU3:30.636Oksana OkunevaUKR1.89
          
Pole VaultLong Jump
1Ekaterini StefanidiGRE4.811Ivana SpanovicSRB6.94
2Lisa RyzihGER4.702Jazmin SawyersGBR6.86
3Angelica BengtssonSWE4.653Malaika MihamboGER6.65
4Nikoleta KiriakopoulouGRE4.554Ksenija BaltaEST6.65
5Michaela MeijerSWE4.555Karin Melis MeyTUR6.62
6Femke PluimNED4.456Khaddi SagniaSWE6.59
7Wilma MurtoFIN4.357Alexandra WesterGER6.51
7Angelica MoserSUI4.458Nadia Akpana AssaNOR6.51
          
Triple JumpShot Put
1Patricia MamonaPOR14.581Christina SchwanitzGER20.17
2Hanna MinenkoISR14.512Anita MartonHUN18.72
3Paraskevi PapahristouGRE14.473Emel DereliTUR18.22
4Anna Jagaciak MichalskaPOL14.404Yulia LeantsiukBLR18.20
5Susana CostaPOR14.345Radoslava MavrodievaBUL18.10
6Olha SaladukhaUKR14.236Aliona DubitskayaBLR18.03
7Jenny ElbeGER14.087Sara GambettaGER17.95
8Kristin GierischGER14.038Melissa BoekelmanNED17.92
          
Discus ThrowHammer Throw
1Sandra PerkovicCRO69.971Anita WlodarczykPOL78.14
2Julia FischerGER65.772Betty HeidlerGER75.77
3Shanice CraftGER63.893Hanna SkydanAZE73.83
4Nadine MullerGER62.634Sophie HitchonGBR71.74
5Melina Robert-MichonFRA62.475Zalina MarghievaMDA71.73
6Nataliya SemenovaUKR62.216Malwina KopronPOL70.91
7Jade LallyGBR60.297Martina HrasnovaSVK70.62
8Pauline PousseFRA59.628Iryna NovozhylovaUKR70.18
          
Javelin ThrowHeptathlon
1Tatsiana KhaladovichBLR66.341Anouk VetterNED6626
2Linda StahlGER60.802Antoinette Nana DjimouFRA6458
3Sara KolakCRO63.503Ivona DadicAUT6408
4Katharina MolitorGER63.204Xenia KrizsanHUN6266
5Barbora SpotakovaCZE62.665Gyorgyi Zsivoczky-FarkasHUN6144
6Martina RatejSLO60.656Katerina CachovaCZE6051
7Madara PalameikaLAT60.397Verena PreinerAUT6050
8Asdis HjalmsdottirISL60.378Sofia IfantidouGRE6025

 

Return from 23rd european athletics championships to european athletics championships main page

 

Return from 23rd european athletics championships Amsterdam 2016, to athletics results home page

   

 

Privacy Policy